UK screening times
Please note: Most second and third run UK times are for the morning of the following day to the date listed
Date Adventures 1st Run 2nd Run 3rd Run
29 May- An Unearthly Child, The Daleks , The Edge Of Destruction 19:00 00:51 06:42
30 May- The Keys Of Marinus, The Aztecs, The Sensorites 19:00 02:12 09:24
31 May- Planet Of Giants, The Dalek Invasion Of Earth, The Rescue, The Romans 19:00 01:45 08:30
01 June- The Web Planet , The Space Museum, The Chase 19:00 02:12 09:24
04 June- The Time Meddler, The Ark, The Gunfighters, The War Machines 19:00 02:12 09:24
05 June- Tomb Of The Cybermen, The Ice Warriors, The Enemy of the World 19:00 02:12 09:24
06 June- The Web Of Fear, The Dominators, The Mind Robber 19:00 01:46 08:33
07 June- The Krotons, The Seeds Of Death, The War Games 19:00 03:40 12:20
08 June- Spearhead From Space, The Silurians 19:00 23:57 04:54
11 June- The Ambassadors Of Death, Inferno 19:00 01:18 07:36
12 June- Terror Of The Autons, The Mind Of Evil, The Claws Of Axos 19:00 01:18 07:36
13 June- Colony In Space, The Daemons, The Curse Of Peladon 19:00 01:45 08:30
14 June- The Sea Devils, The Mutants 19:00 00:24 05:48
15 June- The Time Monster, The Three Doctors, Carnival Of Monsters 19:00 01:18 07:36
18 June- Frontier In Space, Planet Of The Daleks 19:00 00:54 06:48
19 June- The Green Death, The Time Warrior, Invasion Of The Dinosaurs 19:00 02:12 09:24
20 June- Death To The Daleks, The Monster Of Peladon, Planet Of The Spiders 19:00 02:12 09:24
21 June- Robot, The Ark In Space, The Sontaran Experiment, Genesis of the Daleks 19:00 02:12 09:24
22 June- Revenge Of The Cybermen, Terror Of The Zygons, Planet Of Evil, Pyramids Of Mars 19:00 02:12 09:24
25 June- The Android Invasion, The Brain Of Morbius, The Seeds Of Doom 19:00 01:18 07:36
26 June- The Masque Of Mandragora, The Hand Of Fear, The Deadly Assassin, The Face Of Evil 19:00 02:12 09:24
27 June- The Robots Of Death, The Talons Of Weng-Chiang, Horror of Fang Rock 19:00 01:18 07:36
28 June- The Invisible Enemy, Image Of The Fendahl, The Sunmakers, Underworld 19:00 01:52 08:44
02 July- The Invasion Of Time, The Ribos Operation, The Pirate Planet 19:00 01:18 07:36
03 July- The Stones Of Blood, The Androids Of Tara, The Power Of Kroll, The Armageddon Factor 19:00 02:46 10:32
04 July- Destiny Of The Daleks, City Of Death, The Creature From The Pit, Nightmare Of Eden 19:00 02:12 09:24
05 July- The Horns Of Nimon, The Leisure Hive, Meglos, Full Circle 19:00 01:31 08:03
06 July- State Of Decay, Warriors' Gate, The Keeper Of Traken, Logopolis, K9 And Company 19:00 03:06 11:12
09 July- Castrovalva, Four To Doomsday, Kinda, The Visitation 19:00 02:12 09:24
10 July- Black Orchid, Earthshock, Time-Flight, Arc Of Infinity 19:00 01:18 07:36
11 July- Snakedance, Mawdryn Undead, Terminus, Enlightenment 19:00 02:12 09:24
12 July- The King's Demons, Warriors Of The Deep, The Awakening, Frontios, The Caves Of Androzani 19:00 04:00 13:00
16 July- The Twin Dilemma, Attack Of The Cybermen, Vengeance On Varos 19:00 00:24 05:48
17 July- The Mark Of The Rani, The Two Doctors, Timelash 19:00 01:18 07:36
18 July- The Trial Of A Time Lord 19:00 01:18 07:36
19 July- Time And The Rani, Paradise Towers, Delta And The Bannermen, Dragonfire 19:00 01:18 07:36
20 July- The Happiness Patrol, Silver Nemesis, The Greatest Show In The Galaxy, Battlefield, Ghost Light 19:00 02:24 09:48
23 July- The Curse Of Fenric, Survival 19:00 22:09 01:18