Euro 2016

Fed up talking videogames? Why?
User avatar
PsychicSykes
Emeritus
Emeritus
Joined in 2008
Location: Sykes Stadium

PostEuro 2016
by PsychicSykes » Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:43 pm

Image

Venue locations
Image

Official Match Ball


Official Tournament Song
Image


Official Mascot - Super Victor
Image

The Draw

Seedings:
Pot A: France, Spain, Germany, England, Portugal, Belgium
Pot B: Italy, Russia, Switzerland, Austria, Croatia, Ukraine
Pot C: Czech Republic, Sweden, Poland, Romania, Slovakia, Hungary
Pot D: Turkey, Republic of Ireland, Iceland, Wales, Albania, Northern Ireland

Groups

Group A: France, Albania, Romania, Switzerland.
Group B: England, Wales, Slovakia, Russia.
Group C: Germany, Northern Ireland, Poland, Ukraine.
Group D: Spain, Turkey, Czech Republic, Croatia.
Group E: Belgium, Republic of Ireland, Sweden, Italy.
Group F: Portugal, Iceland, Hungary, Austria.

GR Fantasy Football League
http://eurofantasy.uefa.com/en/fantasy16

Code for the league is 01236XU7
A big thank you to PeterCrisp for offering a prize of a £20 voucher to the winner.

Tournament Betting Odds
Winners
France 16/5
Germany 9/2
Spain 11/2
England 9/1

Belgium 11/1
Italy 18/1
Portugal 22/1
Croatia 29/1

Austria 45/1
Poland 50/1
Switzerland 70/1
Russia 80/1

Wales 80/1
Turkey 85/1
Ukraine 115/1
Sweden 161/1

Czech Republic 142/1
Iceland 161/1
Slovakia 164/1
Republic of Ireland 170/1

Romania 280/1
Hungary 513/1
Northern Ireland 500/1
Albania 581/1

Top Goalscorer
Thomas Muller 9/1
Cristiano Ronaldo 19/2
Antoine Griezmann 10/1
Harry Kane 16/1

Olivier Giroud 17/1
Robert Lewandowski 17/1
Alvaro Morata 21/1
Romelu Lukaku 24/1

Mario Gomez 28/1
Anthony Martial 33/1
Manuel Agudo Nolito 35/1
Mario Mandzukic 40/1

Lukas Podolski 40/1
Zlatan Ibrahimovic 40/1
Jamie Vardy 42/1
Kevin de Bruyne 47/1

Wayne Rooney 50/1
Gareth Bale 50/1
Eden Hazard 50/1
Marc Janko 50/1

Graziano Pelle 55/1
Aritz Aduriz 59/1
Dimitri Payet 66/1
Artem Dzyuba 73/1

Mario Gotze 75/1
Marcus Rashford 85/1
Divock Origi 98/1
Daniel Sturridge 96/1

Odds from 03/06/2016


Image Image

User avatar
PsychicSykes
Emeritus
Emeritus
Joined in 2008
Location: Sykes Stadium

PostRe: Euro 2016
by PsychicSykes » Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:43 pm

Squads
Albania
Goalkeepers: Etrit Berisha (Lazio), Alban Hoxha (Partizani), Orges Shehi (Skënderbeu).

Defenders: Lorik Cana (Nantes), Arlind Ajeti (Frosinone), Mërgim Mavraj (Köln), Elseid Hysaj (Napoli), Ansi Agolli (Qarabağ), Frederic Veseli (Lugano), Naser Aliji (Basel).

Midfielders: Ledjan Memushaj (Pescara), Ergys Kaçe (PAOK), Andi Lila (Giannina), Migjen Basha (Como), Odise Roshi (Rijeka), Burim Kukeli (Zürich), Ermir Lenjani (Nantes), Taulant Xhaka (Basel), Armir Abrashi (Freiburg).

Forwards: Bekim Balaj (Rijeka), Sokol Çikalleshi (Medipol Baksasehir), Armando Sadiku (Vaduz), Shkëlzen Gashi (Colorado Rapids).

Austria
Goalkeepers: Robert Almer (Austria Wien), Heinz Lindner (Eintracht Frankfurt), Ramazan Özcan (Ingolstadt).

Defenders: Aleksandar Dragovic (Dinamo Kyiv), Christian Fuchs (Leicester City), György Garics (Darmstadt), Martin Hinteregger (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Florian Klein (Stuttgart), Sebastian Prödl (Watford), Markus Suttner (Ingolstadt), Kevin Wimmer (Tottenham Hotspur).

Midfielders: David Alaba (Bayern München), Marko Arnautović (Stoke City), Julian Baumgartlinger (Mainz), Martin Harnik (Stuttgart), Stefan Ilsanker (Leipzig), Jakob Jantscher (Luzern), Zlatko Junuzović (Werder Bremen), Marcel Sabitzer (Leipzig), Alessandro Schöpf (Schalke).

Forwards: Lukas Hinterseer (Ingolstadt), Rubin Okotie (1860 München), Marc Janko (Basel).

Belgium
Goalkeepers: Thibaut Courtois (Chelsea), Jean-François Gillet (Mechelen), Simon Mignolet (Liverpool).

Defenders: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham), Laurent Ciman (Montreal Impact), Jason Denayer (Galatasaray), Christian Kabasele (Genk), Jordan Lukaku (Oostende), Thomas Meunier (Club Brugge), Thomas Vermaelen (Barcelona), Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham).

Midfielders: Mousa Dembélé (Tottenham), Marouane Fellaini (Manchester Utd), Radja Nainggolan (Roma), Axel Witsel (Zenit).

Forwards: Michy Batshuayi (Marseille), Christian Benteke (Liverpool), Yannick Carrasco (Atletico), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Eden Hazard (Chelsea), Romelu Lukaku (Everton), Dries Mertens (Napoli), Divock Origi (Liverpool).

Croatia
Goalkeepers: Danijel Subašić (Monaco), Lovre Kalinić (Hajduk Split), Ivan Vargić (Rijeka).

Defenders: Darijo Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk), Vedran Ćorluka (Lokomotiv Moskva), Domagoj Vida (Dynamo Kyiv), Ivan Strinić (Napoli), Gordon Schildenfeld (Dinamo Zagreb), Šime Vrsaljko (Sassuolo), Tin Jedvaj (Bayer Leverkusen).

Midfielders: Luka Modrić (Real Madrid), Ivan Rakitić (Barcelona), Ivan Perišić (Internazionale Milano), Mateo Kovačić (Real Madrid), Milan Badelj (Fiorentina), Marcelo Brozović (Internazionale Milano), Marko Rog (Dinamo Zagreb), Ante Ćorić (Dinamo Zagreb).

Forwards: Mario Mandžukić (Juventus), Nikola Kalinić (Fiorentina), Andrej Kramarić (Hoffenheim), Marko Pjaca (Dinamo Zagreb), Duje Čop (Málaga).

Czech Republic
Goalkeepers: Petr Čech (Arsenal), Tomáš Vaclík (Basel), Tomáš Koubek (Slovan Liberec).

Defenders: Theodor Gebre Selassie (Werder Bremen), Roman Hubník (Viktoria Plzeň), Pavel Kadeřábek (Hoffenheim), Michal Kadlec (Fenerbahçe), David Limberský (Viktoria Plzeň), Daniel Pudil (Sheffield Wednesday), Marek Suchý (Basel), Tomáš Sivok (Bursaspor).

Midfielders: Vladimír Darida (Hertha Berlin), Bořek Dočkal (Sparta Praha), Daniel Kolář (Viktoria Plzeň), Ladislav Krejčí (Sparta Praha), David Pavelka (Kasımpaşa), Jaroslav Plašil (Bordeaux), Tomáš Rosický (Arsenal), Jiří Skalák (Brighton), Josef Šural (Sparta Praha).

Forwards: David Lafata (Sparta Praha), Tomáš Necid (Bursaspor), Milan Škoda (Slavia Praha).

England
Goalkeepers: Fraser Forster (Southampton), Joe Hart (Manchester City), Tom Heaton (Burnley).

Defenders: Ryan Bertrand (Southampton), Gary Cahill (Chelsea), Nathaniel Clyne (Liverpool), Danny Rose (Tottenham Hotspur), Chris Smalling (Manchester United), John Stones (Everton), Kyle Walker (Tottenham Hotspur).

Midfielders: Dele Alli (Tottenham Hotspur), Ross Barkley (Everton), Eric Dier (Tottenham Hotspur), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Adam Lallana (Liverpool), James Milner (Liverpool), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City), Jack Wilshere (Arsenal).

Forwards: Harry Kane (Tottenham Hotspur), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United), Wayne Rooney (Manchester United), Daniel Sturridge (Liverpool), Jamie Vardy (Leicester City).

France
Goalkeepers: Benoît Costil (Rennes), Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur), Steve Mandanda (Marseille).

Defenders: Lucas Digne (Roma), Patrice Évra (Juventus), Christophe Jallet (Lyon), Laurent Koscielny (Arsenal), Eliaquim Mangala (Manchester City), Samuel Umtiti (Lyon), Bacary Sagna (Manchester City), Adil Rami (Sevilla).

Midfielders: Yohan Cabaye (Crystal Palace), Morgan Schneiderlin (Manchester United), N'Golo Kanté (Leicester City), Blaise Matuidi (Paris Saint-Germain), Paul Pogba (Juventus), Moussa Sissoko (Newcastle United).

Forwards: Kingsley Coman (Bayern München), André-Pierre Gignac (Tigres), Olivier Giroud (Arsenal), Antoine Griezmann (Atlético Madrid), Anthony Martial (Manchester United), Dimitri Payet (West Ham United).

Germany
Goalkeepers: Manuel Neuer (Bayern München), Marc-André ter Stegen (Barcelona), Bernd Leno (Bayer Leverkusen).

Defenders: Jérôme Boateng (Bayern München), Jonas Hector (Köln), Mats Hummels (Borussia Dortmund), Benedikt Höwedes (Schalke), Shkodran Mustafi (Valencia), Emre Can (Liverpool), Antonio Rüdiger (Roma).

Midfielders: Sami Khedira (Juventus), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid), Mesut Özil (Arsenal), Julian Draxler (Wolfsburg), Bastian Schweinsteiger (Manchester United), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern München), Julian Weigl (Borussia Dortmund), Leroy Sané (Schalke).

Forwards: Lukas Podolski (Galatasaray), Thomas Müller (Bayern München), Mario Gomez (Beşiktaş), Mario Götze (Bayern München), André Schürrle (Wolfsburg).

Hungary
Goalkeepers: Gábor Király (Haladás), Dénes Dibusz (Ferencváros), Péter Gulácsi (Leipzig).

Defenders: Attila Fiola (Puskás Akadémia), Barnabás Bese (MTK Budapest), Richárd Guzmics (Wisla Kraków), Roland Juhász (Videoton), Ádám Lang (Videoton), Tamás Kádár (Lech Poznań), Mihály Korhut (Debrecen).

Midfielders: Ákos Elek (Diósgyőri), Ádám Pintér (Ferencváros), Zoltán Gera (Ferencváros), Ádám Nagy (Ferencváros), László Kleinheisler (Werder Bremen), Gergő Lovrencsics (Lech Poznań), Zoltán Stieber (Nürnberg).

Forwards: Balázs Dzsudzsák (Bursaspor), Ádám Szalai (Hannover), Krisztián Németh (al-Gharafa), Nemanja Nikolic (Legia Warszawa), Tamás Priskin (Slovan Bratislava), Dániel Böde (Ferencváros).

Iceland
Goalkeepers: Hannes Halldórsson (Bodø/Glimt), Ögmundur Kristinsson (Hammarby), Ingvar Jónsson (Sandefjord).

Defenders: Ari Skúlason (OB), Hordur Magnússon (Cesena), Hjörtur Hermannsson (PSV Eindhoven), Ragnar Sigurdsson (Krasnodar), Kári Árnason (Malmö), Sverrir Ingi Ingason (Lokeren), Birkir Sævarsson (Hammarby), Haukur Heidar Hauksson (AIK).

Midfielders: Emil Hallfredsson (Udinese), Gylfi Sigurdsson (Swansea), Aron Gunnarsson (Cardiff), Theódór Elmar Bjarnason (AGF), Arnór Ingvi Traustason (Norrköping), Birkir Bjarnason (Basel), Johann Gudmundsson (Charlton), Eidur Gudjohnsen (Molde), Rúnar Már Sigurjónsson (Sundsvall).

Forwards: Kolbeinn Sigthórsson (Nantes), Alfred Finnbogason (Augsburg), Jón Dadi Bödvarsson (Kaiserslautern).

Italy
Goalkeepers: Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus), Federico Marchetti (Lazio), Salvatore Sirigu (Paris).

Defenders: Andrea Barzagli (Juventus), Leonardo Bonucci (Juventus), Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), Matteo Darmian (Manchester United), Mattia De Sciglio (Milan), Angelo Ogbonna (West Ham).

Midfielders: Federico Bernardeschi (Fiorentina), Antonio Candreva (Lazio), Daniele De Rossi (Roma), Stephan El Shaarawy (Roma), Alessandro Florenzi (Roma), Emanuele Giaccherini (Bologna), Marco Parolo (Lazio), Stefano Sturaro (Juventus), Thiago Motta (Paris).

Forwards: Éder (Inter), Ciro Immobile (Torino), Lorenzo Insigne (Napoli), Graziano Pellè (Southampton), Simone Zaza (Juventus).

Northern Ireland
Goalkeepers: Mannus (St Johnstone), McGovern (Hamilton), Carroll (Notts County).

Defenders: Cathcart (Watford), J Evans (West Brom), McAuley (West Brom), McCullough (Doncaster), McLaughlin (Fleetwood), Hodson (MK Dons), Hughes (Melbourne City), McNair (Manchester United), Baird (Derby County).

Midfielders: Davis (Southampton), Norwood, (Reading), C Evans, (Blackburn Rovers), Ferguson (Millwall), Dallas (Leeds United), McGinn (Aberdeen), Ward (Nottingham Forest).

Forwards: K Lafferty (Norwich City), Washington (QPR), Magennis (Kilmarnock), Grigg (Wigan Athletic).

Poland
Goalkeepers:Łukasz Fabiański (Swansea), Wojciech Szczęsny (Roma), Artur Boruc (Bournemouth).

Defenders: Thiago Cionek (Palermo), Kamil Glik (Torino), Artur Jędrzejczyk (Legia), Michał Pazdan (Legia), Łukasz Piszczek (Dortmund), Bartosz Salamon (Cagliari), Jakub Wawrzyniak (Lechia Gdańsk).

Midfielders: Jakub Błaszczykowski (Fiorentina), Kamil Grosicki (Rennes), Tomasz Jodłowiec (Legia), Bartosz Kapustka (Cracovia), Grzegorz Krychowiak (Sevilla), Karol Linetty (Lech Poznań), Krzysztof Mączyński (Wisła), Sławomir Peszko (Lechia Gdańsk), Filip Starzyński (Zagłębie Lubin), Piotr Zieliński (Empoli).

Forwards: Arkadiusz Milik (Ajax), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern), Mariusz Stępiński (Ruch Chorzów).

Portugal
Goalkeepers: Rui Patrício (Sporting CP), Anthony Lopes (Lyon), Eduardo (Dínamo Zagreb).

Defenders: Vieirinha (Wolfsburg), Cédric (Southampton), Pepe (Real Madrid), Ricardo Carvalho (Monaco), Bruno Alves (Fenerbahçe), José Fonte (Southampton), Eliseu (Benfica), Raphael Guerreiro (Lorient).

Midfielders: William Carvalho (Sporting CP), Danilo Pereira (Porto), João Moutinho (Monaco), Renato Sanches (Benfica), Adrien Silva (Sporting CP), André Gomes (Valencia), João Mário (Sporting CP).

Forwards: Rafa Silva (Braga), Ricardo Quaresma (Beşiktaş), Nani (Fenerbahçe), Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid), Éder (Lille).

Republic of Ireland
Goalkeepers: Shay Given (Stoke), Darren Randolph (West Ham), Keiren Westwood (Sheffield Wednesday).

Defenders: Seamus Coleman (Everton), Cyrus Christie (Derby), Ciaran Clark (Aston Villa), Richard Keogh (Derby), John O'Shea (Sunderland), Shane Duffy (Blackburn), Stephen Ward (Burnley), Robbie Brady (Norwich).

Midfielders: Aiden McGeady (Sheffield Wednesday), James McClean (West Brom), Glenn Whelan (Stoke City), James McCarthy (Everton), Jeff Hendrick (Derby County), David Meyler (Hull City), Stephen Quinn (Reading), Wes Hoolahan (Norwich), Jonathan Walters (Stoke).

Forwards: Robbie Keane (LA Galaxy), Shane Long (Southampton), Daryl Murphy (Ipswich).

Romania
Goalkeepers: Ciprian Tătăruşanu (Fiorentina), Costel Pantilimon (Watford), Silviu Lung (Astra Giurgiu).

Defenders: Cristian Săpunaru (Pandurii Târgu Jiu), Alexandru Matel (Dinamo Zagreb), Vlad Chiricheş (Napoli), Valerică Găman (Astra Giurgiu), Cosmin Moţi (Ludogorets), Dragoş Grigore (Al-Sailiya), Răzvan Raţ (Rayo Vallecano), Steliano Filip (Dinamo Bucureşti).

Midfielders: Mihai Pintilii (Steaua Bucureşti), Ovidiu Hoban (Hapoel Beer Sheva), Andrei Prepeliţă (Ludogorets), Adrian Popa (Steaua Bucureşti), Gabriel Torje (Osmanlıspor), Alexandru Chipciu (Steaua Bucureşti), Nicolae Stanciu (Steaua Bucureşti), Lucian Sânmărtean (al-Ittihad).

Forwards: Claudiu Keșerü (Ludogorets), Bogdan Stancu (Gençlerbirliği), Florin Andone (Córdoba), Denis Alibec (Astra Giurgiu).

Russia
Goalkeepers: Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moskva), Yuri Lodygin (Zenit), Guilherme (Lokomotiv Moskva).

Defenders: Aleksei Berezutski (CSKA Moskva), Vasili Berezutski (CSKA Moskva), Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA Moskva), Dmitri Kombarov (Spartak Moskva), Roman Neustädter (Schalke), Georgi Schennikov (CSKA Moskva), Roman Shishkin (Lokomotiv Moskva), Igor Smolnikov (Zenit).

Midfielders: Igor Denisov (Zenit), Dmitri Torbinski (Krasnodar), Aleksandr Golovin (CSKA Moskva), Denis Glushakov (Spartak Moskva), Oleg Ivanov (Terek Grozny), Pavel Mamaev (Krasnodar), Aleksandr Samedov (Lokomotiv Moskva), Oleg Shatov (Zenit), Roman Shirokov (CSKA Moskva).

Strikers: Artem Dzyuba (Zenit), Aleksandr Kokorin (Zenit), Fedor Smolov (Krasnodar).

Slovakia
Goalkeepers: Matúš Kozáčik (Viktoria Plzeň), Ján Mucha (Slovan Bratislava), Ján Novota (Rapid Wien).

Defenders: Peter Pekarík (Hertha Berlin), Milan Škriniar (Sampdoria), Martin Škrtel (Liverpool), Norbert Gyömbér (Roma), Ján Ďurica (Lokomotiv Moskva), Kornel Saláta (Slovan Bratislava), Tomáš Hubočan (Dinamo Moskva), Dušan Švento (Köln).

Midfielders: Marek Hamšík (Napoli), Juraj Kucka (AC Milan), Miroslav Stoch (Bursaspor), Vladimír Weiss (Al-Gharafa), Róbert Mak (PAOK), Patrik Hrošovský (Viktoria Plzeň), Ján Greguš (Jablonec), Viktor Pečovský (Žilina), Stanislav Šesták (Ferencváros), Ondrej Duda (Legia Warszawa).

Forwards: Michal Ďuriš (Viktoria Plzeň), Adam Nemec (Willem II).

Spain
Goalkeepers: Iker Casillas (Porto), David de Gea (Manchester United), Sergio Rico (Sevilla).

Defenders: Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid), Gerard Piqué (Barcelona), Jordi Alba (Barcelona), Marc Bartra (Barcelona), Cesar Azpilicueta (Chelsea), Mikel San José (Athletic Club), Juanfran (Atlético Madrid), Héctor Bellerín (Arsenal FC).

Midfielders: Bruno Soriano (Villarreal), Sergio Busquets (Barcelona), Koke (Atlético Madrid), Thiago Alcântara (Bayern), Andrés Iniesta (Barcelona), David Silva (Manchester City), Cesc Fábregas (Chelsea).

Forwards: Aritz Aduriz (Athletic Club), Nolito (Celta Vigo), Álvaro Morata (Juventus), Pedro Rodríguez (Chelsea FC), Lucas Vázquez (Real Madrid).

Sweden
Goalkeepers: Andreas Isaksson (Kasımpaşa), Patrik Carlgren (AIK), Robin Olsen (PAOK).

Defenders: Mikael Lustig (Celtic), Pierre Bengtsson (Mainz), Mikael Antonsson (København), Andreas Granqvist (Krasnodar), Erik Johansson (Gent), Martin Olsson (Norwich City), Sebastian Larsson (Sunderland).

Midfielders: Jimmy Durmaz (Olympiacos), Emil Forsberg (Leipzig), Abdulrahman Khalili (Mersin), Kim Källström (Grasshoppers), Oscar Lewicki (Malmö), Pontus Wernbloom (CSKA Moskva), Erkan Zengin (Trabzonspor), Gustav Svensson (Göteborg), Oscar Hiljemark (Palermo).

Forwards: Marcus Berg (Panathinaikos), Zlatan Ibrahimović (Paris Saint-Germain), John Guidetti (Celta Vigo), Emir Kujovic (Norrköping), Ola Toivonen (Sunderland).

Switzerland
Goalkeepers: Roman Bürki (Dortmund), Marwin Hitz (Augsburg), Yann Sommer (Mönchengladbach).

Defenders: Johan Djourou (Hamburg), Nico Elvedi (Mönchengladbach), Michael Lang (Basel), Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus), François Moubandje (Toulouse), Ricardo Rodríguez (Wolfsburg), Fabian Schär (Hoffenheim), Steve von Bergen (Young Boys).

Midfielders: Valon Behrami (Watford), Blerim Dzemaili (Genoa), Gelson Fernandes (Rennes), Fabian Frei (Mainz), Xherdan Shaqiri (Stoke City), Granit Xhaka (Mönchengladbach), Denis Zakaria (Young Boys).

Forwards: Eren Derdiyok (Kasımpaşa), Admir Mehmedi (Leverkusen), Breel Embolo (Basel), Haris Seferovic (Frankfurt), Shani Tarashaj (Grasshoppers).

Turkey
Goalkeepers: Harun Tekin (Bursaspor), Onur Kıvrak (Trabzonspor), Volkan Babacan (İstanbul Başakşehir).

Defenders: Gökhan Gönül (Fenerbahçe), Şener Özbayraklı (Fenerbahçe), Ahmet Çalık (Gençlerbirliği), Hakan Balta (Galatasaray), Mehmet Topal (Fenerbahçe), Semih Kaya (Galatasaray), Caner Erkin (Fenerbahçe), İsmail Köybaşı (Beşiktaş).

Midfielders: Emre Mor (Nordsjælland), Volkan Şen (Fenerbahçe), Hakan Çalhanoğu (Bayer Leverkusen), Nuri Şahin (Borussia Dortmund), Oğuzhan Özyakup (Beşiktaş), Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahçe), Selçuk İnan (Galatasaray), Arda Turan (Barcelona), Olcay Şahan (Beşiktaş)

Forwards: Burak Yılmaz (Beijing Guoan), Cenk Tosun (Beşiktaş), Yunus Mallı (Mainz).

Ukraine
Goalkeepers: Denys Boyko (Beşiktaş), Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Nikita Shevchenko (Zorya Luhansk).

Defenders: Artem Fedetskiy (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Yevhen Khacheridi (Dynamo Kyiv), Olexandr Kucher (Shakhtar Donetsk), Yaroslav Rakitskiy (Shakhtar Donetsk), Vyacheslav Shevchuk (Shakhtar Donetsk), Bohdan Butko (Amkar Perm).

Midfielders: Ruslan Rotan (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Serhiy Rybalka (Dynamo Kyiv), Denys Garmash (Dynamo Kyiv), Serhiy Sydorchuk (Dynamo Kyiv), Andriy Yarmolenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Yevhen Konoplyanka (Sevilla), Anatoliy Tymoshchuk (Kairat Almaty), Taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Viktor Kovalenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Olexandr Zinchenko (Ufa), Oleksandr Karavayev (Zorya Luhansk).

Strikers: Roman Zozulya (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Pylyp Budkivskiy (Zorya Luhansk), Yevhen Seleznyov (Shakhtar Donetsk).

Wales
Goalkeepers: Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace), Danny Ward (Liverpool), Owain Fon Williams (Inverness).

Defenders: Ben Davies (Tottenham Hotspur), Neil Taylor (Swansea City), Chris Gunter (Reading), Ashley Williams (Swansea), James Chester (West Brom), Ashley Richards (Fulham), James Collins (West Ham).

Midfielders: Aaron Ramsey (Arsenal), Joe Ledley (Crystal Palace), David Vaughan (Nottingham Forest), Joe Allen (Liverpool), Jonathan Williams (Crystal Palace), George Williams (Fulham), Andy King (Leicester), Dave Edwards (Wolves).

Forwards: Gareth Bale (Real Madrid), Hal Robson-Kanu (Reading), Sam Vokes (Burnley), Simon Church (Nottingham Forest), David Cotterill (Birmingham City).

User avatar
PsychicSykes
Emeritus
Emeritus
Joined in 2008
Location: Sykes Stadium

PostRe: Euro 2016
by PsychicSykes » Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:43 pm

Tournament Schedule
Group Phase
10th June
France v Romania (20:00) Image

11th June
Albania v Switzerland (14:00) Image
Wales v Slovakia (17:00) Image
England vs Russia (20:00) Image

12th June
Turkey v Croatia (14:00) Image
Poland v Northern Ireland (17:00) Image
Germany v Ukraine (20:00) Image

13th June
Spain v Czech Republic (14:00) Image
Republic of Ireland v Sweden (17:00) Image
Belgium v Italy (20:00) Image

14th June
Austria v Hungary (17:00) Image
Portugal v Iceland (20:00) Image

15th June
Russia v Slovakia (14:00) Image
Romania v Switzerland (17:00) Image
France v Albania (20:00) Image

16th June
England v Wales (14:00) Image
Ukraine v Northern Ireland (17:00) Image
Germany v Poland (20:00) Image

17th June
Italy v Sweden (14:00) Image
Czech Republic v Croatia (17:00) Image
Spain v Turkey (20:00) Image

18th June
Belgium v Republic of Ireland (14:00) Image
Iceland v Hungary (17:00) Image
Portugal v Austria (20:00) Image

19th June
Romania v Albania (20:00) Image
Switzerland v France (20:00) Image

20th June
Russia v Wales (20:00) Image
Slovakia v England (20:00) Image

21st June
Ukraine v Poland (17:00) Image
Northern Ireland v Germany (17:00) Image
Croatia v Spain (20:00) Image
Czech Republic v Turkey (20:00) Image

22nd June
Iceland v Austria (17:00) Image
Hungary v Portugal (17:00) Image
Italy v Republic of Ireland (20:00) Image
Sweden v Belgium (20:00) Image

Round of 16
25th June
Switzerland v Poland (14:00)
Wales v Northern Ireland (17:00)
Croatia v Portugal (20:00)

26th June
France v Republic of Ireland (14:00)
Germany v Slovakia (17:00)
Hungary v Belgium (20:00)

27th June
Italy v Spain (17:00)
England v Iceland (20:00)

Quarter-finals
30th June
Poland v Portugal (20:00)

1st July
Wales v Belgium (20:00)

2nd July
Germany v Italy (20:00)

3rd July
France v Iceland (20:00)

Semi-finals
6th July
Portugal v Wales (20:00)

7th July
France v Germany (20:00)

Final
10 July
Portugal v France (20:00)

Glowy69
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: B6

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by Glowy69 » Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:43 pm

'mon England.

Fabian Delph is a banana split.

Drumstick wrote:I'll go on record in stating that Villa won't finish inside the top 6 this season.

Image
User avatar
Hyperion
Member
Joined in 2009
Location: Beyond the wall

PostRe: Euro 2016
by Hyperion » Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:44 pm

Reserved.

Image Image Image
User avatar
Spindash
Member
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: North West

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by Spindash » Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:44 pm

Albear'd.

User avatar
Skippy
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by Skippy » Sat Dec 12, 2015 12:50 pm

It'd be a shame not to draw a home nation

The draw's actually at 5:30, if you'd rather skip the nonsense

User avatar
jamcc
Member ♥
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by jamcc » Sat Dec 12, 2015 1:39 pm

Exciting. Can't wait to see who we get. I actually, more or less, like our team now.

User avatar
darksideby182
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: cove grove

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by darksideby182 » Sat Dec 12, 2015 2:21 pm

England to go out at the group stage.

Image
Wii U : punkeator
Xbox live : darksideby182
Psn : darksideby182
steam : Punkeator
Origin : Punkeator
Switch : 6739-1557-7191
User avatar
PsychicSykes
Emeritus
Emeritus
Joined in 2008
Location: Sykes Stadium

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by PsychicSykes » Sat Dec 12, 2015 3:51 pm

darksideby182 wrote:England to go out at the group stage.

I guess you haven't heard.

bear
Member
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by bear » Sat Dec 12, 2015 5:15 pm

What fresh hell is this? That Mascot is terrifying.

User avatar
Captain Kinopio
Member
Joined in 2008
AKA: Herbi
Location: The Observatory

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by Captain Kinopio » Sat Dec 12, 2015 5:18 pm

England, Italy, Sweden, Wales

Please :datass:

User avatar
PsychicSykes
Emeritus
Emeritus
Joined in 2008
Location: Sykes Stadium

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by PsychicSykes » Sat Dec 12, 2015 5:20 pm

Worth noting that best case scenarios in the draw are avoiding Group E and Group F. Due to the way the tournament is structured, finishing in the top two positions of those groups only gives you matches against winners and runners up in other groups, rather than a game against one of the best third placed teams.

bear
Member
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by bear » Sat Dec 12, 2015 5:23 pm

This draw needs more footage of Houghtons goal in 88 and less PS2 graphics.

User avatar
Skippy
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by Skippy » Sat Dec 12, 2015 5:24 pm

I never understand why the BBC have a commentator over the top of everything else. It's not strawberry floating Eurovision

bear
Member
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by bear » Sat Dec 12, 2015 5:25 pm

AC Jimbo!



No wait, it's that other bloke.

bear
Member
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by bear » Sat Dec 12, 2015 5:27 pm

You don't get presentations like this on Google Docs.


#powerpoint4lyfe

User avatar
chalkitdown
Member
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: Cork

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by chalkitdown » Sat Dec 12, 2015 5:36 pm

Wales V England :o

User avatar
PsychicSykes
Emeritus
Emeritus
Joined in 2008
Location: Sykes Stadium

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by PsychicSykes » Sat Dec 12, 2015 5:36 pm

Oof.

User avatar
Moggy
"Special"
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Euro 2016 - Draw 17:00 today
by Moggy » Sat Dec 12, 2015 5:36 pm

Wow :lol:


Return to “Stuff”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: abcd, Albear, Benzin, Blue Eyes, Cuttooth, IAmTheSaladMan, Mafro, Parksey, Tineash and 63 guests