GRAPL Season 9: The first ever two-time champion is crowned (P19)

Fed up talking videogames? Why?
User avatar
teh bork
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Elimination Chamber Predictions (P15)
by teh bork » Sat Mar 04, 2017 4:37 pm

Universal Championship
Kevin Owens (c) vs Goldberg
Winner (1pt): Goldberg
Will the match last longer than 60 seconds? (2pts): Yes Double

Roman Reigns vs Braun Strowman
Winner (2pts): Strowman

Raw Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs Charlotte
Winner (2pts): Charlotte
Will Sasha Banks or Nia Jax get involved during the match? (1pt): Yes

Samoa Joe vs Sami Zayn
Winner (1pt): Joe

Raw Tag Team Championship
Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson (c) vs Enzo Amore & Big Cass
Winning team (2pt): Gallows and Anderson
Who wil get the winning pin/submission? (1pt): Anderson

Cruiserweight Championship
Neville (c) vs Jack Gallagher
Winner (1pt): Neville

Sasha Banks vs Nia Jax
Winner (1pt): Nia Jax

Which match will be first on the main card? (2pts): Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson (c) vs Enzo Amore & Big Cass
User avatar
Irene Demova
Member
Joined in 2009
AKA: Karl

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Predictions (P16)
by Irene Demova » Sat Mar 04, 2017 5:01 pm

Universal Championship
Kevin Owens (c) vs Goldberg
Winner (1pt): Goldberg
Will the match last longer than 60 seconds? (2pts): Yes

Roman Reigns vs Braun Strowman
Winner (2pts): Braun

Raw Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs Charlotte
Winner (2pts): Charlotte DOUBLE
Will Sasha Banks or Nia Jax get involved during the match? (1pt): Yes

Samoa Joe vs Sami Zayn
Winner (1pt): Joe

Raw Tag Team Championship
Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson (c) vs Enzo Amore & Big Cass
Winning team (2pt): Gallows
Who wil get the winning pin/submission? (1pt): Anderson

Cruiserweight Championship
Neville (c) vs Jack Gallagher
Winner (1pt): Neville

Sasha Banks vs Nia Jax
Winner (1pt): Nia Jax

Which match will be first on the main card? (2pts): Sasha vs Nia


I AM CASHING IN MY MONEY IN THE BANK
User avatar
Hank Scorpio
Member
Joined in 2008
Contact:

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Predictions (P16)
by Hank Scorpio » Sat Mar 04, 2017 6:28 pm

Universal Championship
Kevin Owens (c) vs Goldberg
Winner (1pt): Goldberg
Will the match last longer than 60 seconds? (2pts): Yes

Roman Reigns vs Braun Strowman
Winner (2pts): Reigns by DQ

Raw Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs Charlotte (Double)
Winner (2pts): Charlotte
Will Sasha Banks or Nia Jax get involved during the match? (1pt): Yes

Samoa Joe vs Sami Zayn
Winner (1pt): Joe

Raw Tag Team Championship
Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson (c) vs Enzo Amore & Big Cass
Winning team (2pt): Gallows & Anderson
Who wil get the winning pin/submission? (1pt): Gallows

Cruiserweight Championship
Neville (c) vs Jack Gallagher
Winner (1pt): Neville

Sasha Banks vs Nia Jax
Winner (1pt): Nia Jax

Which match will be first on the main card? (2pts): Sasha/Nia Jax
20 times, 20 times, Man United...
User avatar
Skippy
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Predictions (P16)
by Skippy » Wed Mar 08, 2017 9:26 am

Image

Fastlane 2017 Results

A low-scoring round ahead of the final weekend of GRAPL season nine. Considering the top score was 9 and nobody managed to use their DOUBLE with a correct guess, those cashing in their MITB did pretty well with scores of 8 and 7.

WINNER: Slimgrady - 14 (9 + 5pt winner's bonus)

KKLEIN - 16 (8 x MITB multiplier)
Vishvanath - 14 (7 x MITB multiplier)
Irene Demova - 14 (7 x MITB multiplier)
Skippy - 8
Hank Scorpio - 8
Jeffrey - 7
Return_of_the_STAR - 7
Balloon Sod - 7
teh bork - 7
TheNatureBoy - 6
Kanbei - 5
Dig Dug - 5


There will be two rounds of predictions across Wrestlemania weekend, one for NXT TakeOver: Orlando worth 10 points and then the big one: Wrestlemania 33 - which will see out this season of GRAPL with a spectacular worth a total of 32 points before doubles and winner's points are added.

Given the current standings below, it could blow things wide open.

Balloon Sod - 219
Return_of_the_Star - 208
Jeffrey - 202
Slimgrady - 196
Hank Scorpio - 189
teh bork - 188
Kanbei - 186
KK - 184
Nature Boy - 182
Skippy - 171
Irene Demova - 160
Vishvanath - 155
Dig Dug - 121
Cosmo - 91
PCCD - 75
Prototype - 62
Codename 47 - 28
Curious Oyster - 11
User avatar
Slimgrady
Member
Joined in 2010
Location: Cork

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Results (P17)
by Slimgrady » Wed Mar 08, 2017 10:41 am

Christ, wasn't expecting that, I'm glad everybody else did gooseberry fool too :slol:
ImageImage
User avatar
Skippy
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Results (P17)
by Skippy » Tue Mar 28, 2017 9:54 am

Image

It's Wrestlemania Week, which means its the final week of GRAPL's ninth season. With a a potential 61 points (!!!) up for grabs once you consider doubles and winner's bonuses (a larger 10 point winner's bonus is available for Wrestlemania), there's everything to play for across the weekend's two live events.

The first of those events will be NXT TakeOver Orlando on Saturday night / Sunday morning. The questions for those are posted below and you will have until FRIDAY NIGHT, 11:59PM to submit them.

You can submit them after the deadline until 6:00am Saturday, but the entry will be subject to an immediate five point penalty.

The questions for Wrestlemania 33 will be posted tomorrow, and you will have until SATURDAY NIGHT, 11:59PM to submit that set of predictions. As with NXT, you will be able to submit entries until 6:00am Sunday, but they will be subject to an immediate TEN POINT penalty. This increased penalty is due to Mania being worth 32 points rather than the standard 16.

To help avoid accidentally voiding your NXT predictions by editing your Wrestlemania predictions after the NXT deadline, I suggest posting each set of predictions separately. Here is the current leaderboard...

Balloon Sod - 219
Return_of_the_Star - 208
Jeffrey - 202
Slimgrady - 196
Hank Scorpio - 189
teh bork - 188
Kanbei - 186
KK - 184
Nature Boy - 182
Skippy - 171
Irene Demova - 160
Vishvanath - 155
Dig Dug - 121
Cosmo - 91
PCCD - 75
Prototype - 62
Codename 47 - 28
Curious Oyster - 11


Let's get started. Remember to use your doubles (one for each event).

Image

NXT TakeOver Orlando

NXT Championship
Bobby Roode (c) vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Winner (2pts):

NXT Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs Ember Moon
Winner (2pts):

NXT Tag Team Championship - Elimination Match
The Authors of Pain (c) vs DIY vs The Revival
Winning team (2pts):
Which team will be pinned/submitted last (2pts):

Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Aleister Black
Winner (2pts):

Remember to use your double. Deadline is Friday at 11:59pm.
User avatar
Skippy
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Results (P17)
by Skippy » Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:16 am

Image

Wrestlemania 33

WWE Universal Championship
Goldberg (c) vs Brock Lesnar
Winner (1pt):
Will the match go longer than five minutes? (1pt):

WWE Championship
Bray Wyatt (c) vs Randy Orton
Winner (1pt):

The Undertaker vs Roman Reigns
Winner (1pt):

Non-sanctioned Match
Triple H vs Seth Rollins
Winner (1pt):
Will Samoa Joe get involved? (1pt):
Will Finn Balor get involved? (1pt):

WWE Raw Women's Championship - Elimination Match
Bayley (c) vs Sasha Banks vs Charlotte vs Nia Jax
Winner (1pt):
Who will be the final two (1pt for each):

WWE United States Championship
Chris Jericho (c) vs Kevin Owens
Winner (1pt):

John Cena & Nikki Bella vs The Miz & Maryse
Winning team (1pt):
Will John Cena propose to Nikki in the ring after the match? (1pt):

Intercontinental Championship
Dean Ambrose (c) vs Baron Corbin
Winner (1pt):

AJ Styles vs Shane McMahon
Winner (1pt):

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship - Ladder Match
Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson (c) vs Enzo Amore & Big Cass vs Sheamus & Cesaro
Winning team (1pt):

Cruiserweight Championship
Neville (c) vs Austin Aries
Winner (1pt):

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship
Alexa Bliss (c) vs "All Available Female Competitors"
Winner (1pt):
Will Asuka take part in the match? (1pt):

Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royale
Confirmed entrants*
Winner (1pt):
Name the final four (1pt for each):

What match will go on first on the main card - not including the pre-show? (2pts):

What match will go on before the main event? (2pts):

What will be the shortest match on the main card? (2pts):

What will be the longest match on the main card (2pts):

*Aiden English, Apollo Crews, Big Show, Bo Dallas, Braun Strowman, Chad Gable, Curt Hawkins, Curtis Axel, Dolph Ziggler, Epico, Fandango, Goldust, Heath Slater, Jason Jordan, Jey Uso, Jimmy Uso, Jinder Mahal, Kalisto, Konnor, Mark Henry, Mojo Rawley, Primo, R-Truth, Rhyno, Sami Zayn, Simon Gotch, Sin Cara, Titus O'Neil, Tyler Breeze, Viktor

Remember to use your double. Deadline is Saturday at 11:59pm.
User avatar
Hank Scorpio
Member
Joined in 2008
Contact:

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Wrestlemania Week predictions start on P17
by Hank Scorpio » Thu Mar 30, 2017 6:29 pm

NXT Championship
Bobby Roode (c) vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Winner (2pts): Roode (Double)

NXT Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs Ember Moon
Winner (2pts): Ember Moon

NXT Tag Team Championship - Elimination Match
The Authors of Pain (c) vs DIY vs The Revival
Winning team (2pts): Authors Of Pain
Which team will be pinned/submitted last (2pts): Revival

Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Aleister Black
Winner (2pts): Black
20 times, 20 times, Man United...
User avatar
Kanbei
Member ♥
Joined in 2008
Location: Belfast

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Wrestlemania Week predictions start on P17
by Kanbei » Thu Mar 30, 2017 7:31 pm

NXT Championship
Bobby Roode (c) vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Winner (2pts): Bobby Roode (Double)

NXT Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs Ember Moon
Winner (2pts): Ember Moon

NXT Tag Team Championship - Elimination Match
The Authors of Pain (c) vs DIY vs The Revival
Winning team (2pts): Authors Of Pain
Which team will be pinned/submitted last (2pts): The Revival

Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Aleister Black
Winner (2pts): Aleister Black
User avatar
Kanbei
Member ♥
Joined in 2008
Location: Belfast

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Results (P17)
by Kanbei » Thu Mar 30, 2017 7:34 pm

WWE Universal Championship
Goldberg (c) vs Brock Lesnar
Winner (1pt): Brock Lesnar
Will the match go longer than five minutes? (1pt): Yes

WWE Championship
Bray Wyatt (c) vs Randy Orton
Winner (1pt): Bray Wyatt

The Undertaker vs Roman Reigns
Winner (1pt): Roman Reigns

Non-sanctioned Match
Triple H vs Seth Rollins
Winner (1pt): Seth Rollins
Will Samoa Joe get involved? (1pt): Yes
Will Finn Balor get involved? (1pt): Yes

WWE Raw Women's Championship - Elimination Match
Bayley (c) vs Sasha Banks vs Charlotte vs Nia Jax
Winner (1pt): Sasha Banks
Who will be the final two (1pt for each): Sasha Banks and Bayley

WWE United States Championship
Chris Jericho (c) vs Kevin Owens
Winner (1pt): Kevin Owens

John Cena & Nikki Bella vs The Miz & Maryse
Winning team (1pt): Cena & Nikki
Will John Cena propose to Nikki in the ring after the match? (1pt): Yes

Intercontinental Championship
Dean Ambrose (c) vs Baron Corbin
Winner (1pt): Baron Corbin

AJ Styles vs Shane McMahon
Winner (1pt): AJ Styles

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship - Ladder Match
Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson (c) vs Enzo Amore & Big Cass vs Sheamus & Cesaro
Winning team (1pt): Gallows & Anderson

Cruiserweight Championship
Neville (c) vs Austin Aries
Winner (1pt): Neville

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship
Alexa Bliss (c) vs "All Available Female Competitors"
Winner (1pt): Becky Lynch
Will Asuka take part in the match? (1pt): No

Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royale
Confirmed entrants*
Winner (1pt): Braun Strowman
Name the final four (1pt for each): Strowman, Big Show, Zayn and Ziggler

What match will go on first on the main card - not including the pre-show? (2pts): Ambrose v Corbin

What match will go on before the main event? (2pts): Undertaker vs Reigns

What will be the shortest match on the main card? (2pts): Lesnar v Goldberg DOUBLE

What will be the longest match on the main card (2pts): Triple H v Seth Rollins
User avatar
Return_of_the_STAR
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: Northampton

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Wrestlemania Week predictions start on P17
by Return_of_the_STAR » Thu Mar 30, 2017 7:39 pm

NXT Championship
Bobby Roode (c) vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Winner (2pts): Bobby Roode (Double)

NXT Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs Ember Moon
Winner (2pts): Ember Moon

NXT Tag Team Championship - Elimination Match
The Authors of Pain (c) vs DIY vs The Revival
Winning team (2pts): Authors Of Pain
Which team will be pinned/submitted last (2pts): The Revival

Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Aleister Black
Winner (2pts): Aleister Black
Image

GRAPL Heavyweight Champion 2010, Runner Up 2017, tag team Champion 2011, 2015, Wrestlemania PPV Winner 2012 and your current all time highest GRAPL points scorer.
Fixture feeling champion 2013.

I'm a Paul Heyman guy!
User avatar
Return_of_the_STAR
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: Northampton

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Results (P17)
by Return_of_the_STAR » Thu Mar 30, 2017 7:41 pm

WWE Universal Championship
Goldberg (c) vs Brock Lesnar
Winner (1pt): Brock Lesnar
Will the match go longer than five minutes? (1pt): Yes

WWE Championship
Bray Wyatt (c) vs Randy Orton
Winner (1pt): Randy Orton

The Undertaker vs Roman Reigns
Winner (1pt): Roman Reigns

Non-sanctioned Match
Triple H vs Seth Rollins
Winner (1pt): Seth Rollins
Will Samoa Joe get involved? (1pt): Yes
Will Finn Balor get involved? (1pt): Yes

WWE Raw Women's Championship - Elimination Match
Bayley (c) vs Sasha Banks vs Charlotte vs Nia Jax
Winner (1pt): Bayley
Who will be the final two (1pt for each): Sasha Banks and Bayley

WWE United States Championship
Chris Jericho (c) vs Kevin Owens
Winner (1pt): Kevin Owens

John Cena & Nikki Bella vs The Miz & Maryse
Winning team (1pt): Cena & Nikki
Will John Cena propose to Nikki in the ring after the match? (1pt): Yes

Intercontinental Championship
Dean Ambrose (c) vs Baron Corbin
Winner (1pt): Baron Corbin

AJ Styles vs Shane McMahon
Winner (1pt): AJ Styles

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship - Ladder Match
Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson (c) vs Enzo Amore & Big Cass vs Sheamus & Cesaro
Winning team (1pt): Enzo and Cass

Cruiserweight Championship
Neville (c) vs Austin Aries
Winner (1pt): Neville

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship
Alexa Bliss (c) vs "All Available Female Competitors"
Winner (1pt): Naomi
Will Asuka take part in the match? (1pt): No

Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royale
Confirmed entrants*
Winner (1pt): Braun Strowman
Name the final four (1pt for each): Strowman, Big Show, Zayn and Mojo Rawley

What match will go on first on the main card - not including the pre-show? (2pts): Ambrose v Corbin

What match will go on before the main event? (2pts): Lesnar v Goldberg

What will be the shortest match on the main card? (2pts): Lesnar v Goldberg DOUBLE

What will be the longest match on the main card (2pts): Triple H v Seth Rollins
Last edited by Return_of_the_STAR on Sat Apr 01, 2017 10:02 pm, edited 8 times in total.
Image

GRAPL Heavyweight Champion 2010, Runner Up 2017, tag team Champion 2011, 2015, Wrestlemania PPV Winner 2012 and your current all time highest GRAPL points scorer.
Fixture feeling champion 2013.

I'm a Paul Heyman guy!
User avatar
KK
Moderator
Joined in 2008
Location: Botswana
Contact:

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Results (P17)
by KK » Thu Mar 30, 2017 8:14 pm

Image

NXT TakeOver Orlando

NXT Championship
Bobby Roode (c) vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Winner (2pts): Bobby Roode (DOUBLE)

NXT Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs Ember Moon
Winner (2pts): Ember Moon

NXT Tag Team Championship - Elimination Match
The Authors of Pain (c) vs DIY vs The Revival
Winning team (2pts): The Authors of Pain
Which team will be pinned/submitted last (2pts): The Revival

Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Aleister Black
Winner (2pts): Aleister Black
Image
User avatar
Balloon Sod
Member
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Wrestlemania Week predictions start on P17
by Balloon Sod » Thu Mar 30, 2017 9:54 pm

NXT Championship
Bobby Roode (c) vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Winner (2pts): Roode (Double)

NXT Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs Ember Moon
Winner (2pts): Ember Moon

NXT Tag Team Championship - Elimination Match
The Authors of Pain (c) vs DIY vs The Revival
Winning team (2pts): Authors of Pain
Which team will be pinned/submitted last (2pts): DIY

Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Aleister Black
Winner (2pts): Aleister Black
User avatar
Balloon Sod
Member
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Results (P17)
by Balloon Sod » Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:02 pm

Skippy wrote:Image

Wrestlemania 33

WWE Universal Championship
Goldberg (c) vs Brock Lesnar
Winner (1pt): Brock Lesnar
Will the match go longer than five minutes? (1pt): Yes

WWE Championship
Bray Wyatt (c) vs Randy Orton
Winner (1pt): Randy Orton (Double)

The Undertaker vs Roman Reigns
Winner (1pt): Roman Reigns

Non-sanctioned Match
Triple H vs Seth Rollins
Winner (1pt): Triple H
Will Samoa Joe get involved? (1pt): Yes
Will Finn Balor get involved? (1pt): No

WWE Raw Women's Championship - Elimination Match
Bayley (c) vs Sasha Banks vs Charlotte vs Nia Jax
Winner (1pt): Sasha Banks
Who will be the final two (1pt for each): Sasha Banks, Bayley

WWE United States Championship
Chris Jericho (c) vs Kevin Owens
Winner (1pt): Kevin Owens

John Cena & Nikki Bella vs The Miz & Maryse
Winning team (1pt): Cena and Nikki
Will John Cena propose to Nikki in the ring after the match? (1pt): Yes

Intercontinental Championship
Dean Ambrose (c) vs Baron Corbin
Winner (1pt): Baron Corbin

AJ Styles vs Shane McMahon
Winner (1pt): Shane McMahon

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship - Ladder Match
Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson (c) vs Enzo Amore & Big Cass vs Sheamus & Cesaro
Winning team (1pt): Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson

Cruiserweight Championship
Neville (c) vs Austin Aries
Winner (1pt): Austin Aries

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship
Alexa Bliss (c) vs "All Available Female Competitors"
Winner (1pt): Asuka
Will Asuka take part in the match? (1pt): Yes

Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royale
Confirmed entrants*
Winner (1pt): Braun Strowman
Name the final four (1pt for each): Braun Strowman, Big Show, Sami Zayn, Mark Henry

What match will go on first on the main card - not including the pre-show? (2pts): Tag Ladder Match

What match will go on before the main event? (2pts): John Cena & Nikki Bella vs The Miz & Maryse

What will be the shortest match on the main card? (2pts): Intercontinental Championship

What will be the longest match on the main card (2pts): Triple H vs Seth Rollins

*Aiden English, Apollo Crews, Big Show, Bo Dallas, Braun Strowman, Chad Gable, Curt Hawkins, Curtis Axel, Dolph Ziggler, Epico, Fandango, Goldust, Heath Slater, Jason Jordan, Jey Uso, Jimmy Uso, Jinder Mahal, Kalisto, Konnor, Mark Henry, Mojo Rawley, Primo, R-Truth, Rhyno, Sami Zayn, Simon Gotch, Sin Cara, Titus O'Neil, Tyler Breeze, Viktor

Remember to use your double. Deadline is Saturday at 11:59pm.
Last edited by Balloon Sod on Fri Mar 31, 2017 6:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Jeffrey
Member
Joined in 2011
Location: Newport, UK
Contact:

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Wrestlemania Week predictions start on P17
by Jeffrey » Fri Mar 31, 2017 12:22 am

NXT Championship
Bobby Roode (c) vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Winner (2pts): Bobby Roode DOUBLE

NXT Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs Ember Moon
Winner (2pts): Asuka

NXT Tag Team Championship - Elimination Match
The Authors of Pain (c) vs DIY vs The Revival
Winning team (2pts): DIY
Which team will be pinned/submitted last (2pts): The Revival

Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Aleister Black
Winner (2pts): Aleister Black
My Facebook Photography page (mainly of cosplayers): http://www.facebook.com/GoldenDragonPictures
http://www.wongkarwai.net/
Jeffrey
Member
Joined in 2011
Location: Newport, UK
Contact:

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Results (P17)
by Jeffrey » Fri Mar 31, 2017 12:24 am

WWE Universal Championship
Goldberg (c) vs Brock Lesnar
Winner (1pt): Brock Lesnar
Will the match go longer than five minutes? (1pt): Yes

WWE Championship
Bray Wyatt (c) vs Randy Orton
Winner (1pt): Bray Wyatt

The Undertaker vs Roman Reigns
Winner (1pt): Roman Reigns

Non-sanctioned Match
Triple H vs Seth Rollins
Winner (1pt): Triple H
Will Samoa Joe get involved? (1pt): Yes
Will Finn Balor get involved? (1pt): No

WWE Raw Women's Championship - Elimination Match
Bayley (c) vs Sasha Banks vs Charlotte vs Nia Jax
Winner (1pt): Sasha Banks
Who will be the final two (1pt for each): Sasha Banks and Bayley

WWE United States Championship
Chris Jericho (c) vs Kevin Owens
Winner (1pt): Kevin Owens

John Cena & Nikki Bella vs The Miz & Maryse
Winning team (1pt): Cena & Nikki
Will John Cena propose to Nikki in the ring after the match? (1pt): Yes

Intercontinental Championship
Dean Ambrose (c) vs Baron Corbin
Winner (1pt): Baron Corbin

AJ Styles vs Shane McMahon
Winner (1pt): AJ Styles

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship - Ladder Match
Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson (c) vs Enzo Amore & Big Cass vs Sheamus & Cesaro
Winning team (1pt): Enzo and Cass

Cruiserweight Championship
Neville (c) vs Austin Aries
Winner (1pt): Neville

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship
Alexa Bliss (c) vs "All Available Female Competitors"
Winner (1pt): Naomi
Will Asuka take part in the match? (1pt): No

Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royale
Confirmed entrants*
Winner (1pt): Braun Strowman
Name the final four (1pt for each): Strowman, Big Show, Sami Zayn and Dolph Ziggler

What match will go on first on the main card - not including the pre-show? (2pts): Tag Ladder match

What match will go on before the main event? (2pts): Triple H vs Seth Rollins

What will be the shortest match on the main card? (2pts): Lesnar v Goldberg Double

What will be the longest match on the main card (2pts): Triple H v Seth Rollins
My Facebook Photography page (mainly of cosplayers): http://www.facebook.com/GoldenDragonPictures
http://www.wongkarwai.net/
User avatar
Skippy
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Wrestlemania Week predictions start on P17
by Skippy » Fri Mar 31, 2017 6:52 am

NXT Championship
Bobby Roode (c) vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Winner (2pts): Bobby Roode (DOUBLE)

NXT Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs Ember Moon
Winner (2pts): Asuka

NXT Tag Team Championship - Elimination Match
The Authors of Pain (c) vs DIY vs The Revival
Winning team (2pts): The Authors of Pain
Which team will be pinned/submitted last (2pts): The Revival

Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Aleister Black
Winner (2pts): Aleister Black
User avatar
TheNatureBoy
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Wrestlemania Week predictions start on P17
by TheNatureBoy » Fri Mar 31, 2017 12:32 pm

NXT Championship
Bobby Roode (c) vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Winner (2pts): Bobby Roode DOUBLE

NXT Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs Ember Moon
Winner (2pts): Asuka

NXT Tag Team Championship - Elimination Match
The Authors of Pain (c) vs DIY vs The Revival
Winning team (2pts): The Authors of Pain
Which team will be pinned/submitted last (2pts): The Revival

Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Aleister Black
Winner (2pts): Aleister Black
You're all the wiser after the event!
GRAPL Tag Team Champion 2015
User avatar
Skippy
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: GRAPL Season 9: Fastlane Results (P17)
by Skippy » Fri Mar 31, 2017 1:13 pm

WWE Universal Championship
Goldberg (c) vs Brock Lesnar
Winner (1pt): Brock Lesnar
Will the match go longer than five minutes? (1pt): Yes

WWE Championship
Bray Wyatt (c) vs Randy Orton
Winner (1pt): Bray Wyatt

The Undertaker vs Roman Reigns
Winner (1pt): Undertaker

Non-sanctioned Match
Triple H vs Seth Rollins
Winner (1pt): Seth Rollins
Will Samoa Joe get involved? (1pt): Yes
Will Finn Balor get involved? (1pt): Yes

WWE Raw Women's Championship - Elimination Match
Bayley (c) vs Sasha Banks vs Charlotte vs Nia Jax
Winner (1pt): Sasha Banks
Who will be the final two (1pt for each): Sasha Banks & Charlotte

WWE United States Championship
Chris Jericho (c) vs Kevin Owens
Winner (1pt): Kevin Owens

John Cena & Nikki Bella vs The Miz & Maryse
Winning team (1pt): Cena & Nikki
Will John Cena propose to Nikki in the ring after the match? (1pt): Yes

Intercontinental Championship
Dean Ambrose (c) vs Baron Corbin
Winner (1pt): Dean Ambrose

AJ Styles vs Shane McMahon
Winner (1pt): AJ Styles

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship - Ladder Match
Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson (c) vs Enzo Amore & Big Cass vs Sheamus & Cesaro
Winning team (1pt): Gallows and Anderson

Cruiserweight Championship
Neville (c) vs Austin Aries
Winner (1pt): Neville

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship
Alexa Bliss (c) vs "All Available Female Competitors"
Winner (1pt): Naomi
Will Asuka take part in the match? (1pt): No

Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royale
Confirmed entrants*
Winner (1pt): Sami Zayn
Name the final four (1pt for each): Strowman, Zayn, Show, Mark Henry

What match will go on first on the main card - not including the pre-show? (2pts): Tag Team Ladder Match

What match will go on before the main event? (2pts): Undertaker vs Reigns

What will be the shortest match on the main card? (2pts): Lesnar vs Goldberg (DOUBLE)

What will be the longest match on the main card (2pts): Triple H vs Seth Rollins
Last edited by Skippy on Sat Apr 01, 2017 5:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Return to “Stuff”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Blue Eyes, Cuttooth, Glowy69, Google [Bot], Grumpy David, Karl, King Chaz, Mafro, Memento Mori, PaperMacheMario, Preezy, Rhubarb, satriales, Shug5891, Snowcannon, Squinty, SugarCubes, wensleydale, Xeno and 38 guests