Nintendo E3 2015 | Digital Event | Treehouse Day 3 LIVE

Anything to do with games at all.
User avatar
Qikz
#420BlazeIt ♥
Joined in 2011

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Qikz » Wed Jun 10, 2015 10:12 am

magicmilner wrote:Can you imagine if they have a trailer that starts off all space themed like Metroid and then a spaceship appears and out pops DK


Image

Image
The Watching Artist wrote:I feel so inept next to Stay Dead...
User avatar
The Watching Artist
Scrub
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by The Watching Artist » Wed Jun 10, 2015 10:13 am

magicmilner wrote:Can you imagine if they have a trailer that starts off all space themed like Metroid and then a spaceship appears and out pops DK

The prequel we need.

Image

Image
User avatar
Spindash
Member
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: North West

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Spindash » Wed Jun 10, 2015 11:21 am

Jungle Beat 2.

User avatar
Lagamorph
Member ♥
Joined in 2010

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Lagamorph » Wed Jun 10, 2015 11:23 am

I hope we'll know what the hell Nintendo are actually announcing this year.

Lagamorph's Underwater Photography Thread
Zellery wrote:Good post Lagamorph.
Turboman wrote:Lagomorph..... Is ..... Right
User avatar
Tomous
I Pissed My Pants
Joined in 2010
AKA: Vampbuster

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Tomous » Wed Jun 10, 2015 12:26 pm

My predictions

Wii U:
Metroid by Retro for 2016
Paper Mario for Christmas 2015

3DS:
Diddy Kong Racing 2
3D Mario Land 2

User avatar
gamerforever
Member
Joined in 2010

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by gamerforever » Wed Jun 10, 2015 1:01 pm

I reckon

Wii U:

Twilight Princess HD
Super Mario Sunshine HD

3DS:

Super Mario 3D Land 2
Pikmin 1/2 3DS

User avatar
Alvin Flummux
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: Wilmington, OH, USA
Contact:

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Alvin Flummux » Wed Jun 10, 2015 1:07 pm


Fetch me old brown trousers, bring them to me now, I'll wear them in the rigging as they fire across the bow. Fetch me old brown trousers, I fear we may be hit, for even if they shoot me now, they'll never see me... ;)
User avatar
Spindash
Member
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: North West

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Spindash » Wed Jun 10, 2015 1:14 pm

Can you dig it -> Mock Turtles -> Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles game

User avatar
Squinty
Member
Joined in 2009
Location: Norn Oirland

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Squinty » Wed Jun 10, 2015 1:21 pm

Skippy wrote:


I really liked how this was looking on the vid i posted in the Wii U thread.

User avatar
Zerudaaaaa!
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Zerudaaaaa! » Wed Jun 10, 2015 1:28 pm

Alvin Flummux wrote:


Dig Dug HD

User avatar
jawafour
Member
Member
Joined in 2012

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by jawafour » Wed Jun 10, 2015 1:29 pm

Spindash wrote:Can you dig it -> Mock Turtles -> Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles game
...you're a hero in a half-shell, Spinny :lol: .

I think Retro's communication confirms that Boulder Dash is coming to the Wii U :datass: .

Last edited by jawafour on Wed Jun 10, 2015 1:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
SerialCeler
Member
Joined in 2008
AKA: Booripides
Location: Stuck in the Tron machine

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by SerialCeler » Wed Jun 10, 2015 1:34 pm

Drill Dozer? Mr Driller?

Image

Latest GRecommends:

Nintendo Network ID: SerialCeler (Switch: 5559-9603-3982) | Xbox Live: Serial Celer
User avatar
ITSMILNER
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: HUNTIN' DUCKS

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by ITSMILNER » Wed Jun 10, 2015 1:39 pm

Ice Climbers reboot!!!!!

Image
User avatar
Floex
Member
Joined in 2008
Contact:

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Floex » Wed Jun 10, 2015 2:43 pm

Today, on June 10, 2015, Nintendo Co., Ltd. filed a trademark for "Diddy Kong" in Europe via the Office for Harmonization in the Internal Market (OHIM). It is a basic CTM filing for a long list of goods and services, primarily video games though. It was made public today.


I swear if this is another 2D platformer...

User avatar
ITSMILNER
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: HUNTIN' DUCKS

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by ITSMILNER » Wed Jun 10, 2015 2:46 pm

Diddy Kong Country: The search for Donkey Kong coming to Wii U in 2016 by Retro Studios

Image
User avatar
Floex
Member
Joined in 2008
Contact:

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Floex » Wed Jun 10, 2015 2:48 pm

magicmilner wrote:Diddy Kong Country: The search for Donkey Kong coming to Wii U in 2016 by Retro Studios


ImageImage

User avatar
Squinty
Member
Joined in 2009
Location: Norn Oirland

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Squinty » Wed Jun 10, 2015 2:56 pm

Floex wrote:
magicmilner wrote:Diddy Kong Country: The search for Donkey Kong coming to Wii U in 2016 by Retro Studios


ImageImage


This is the kind of reaction I want. FEED ME YOUR NERD RAGE.

User avatar
ITSMILNER
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: HUNTIN' DUCKS

PostNintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by ITSMILNER » Wed Jun 10, 2015 3:21 pm

: D the internet will implode

Image
AndyXL
Member
Joined in 2011

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by AndyXL » Wed Jun 10, 2015 3:24 pm

As Donkey Kong Tropical Freeze is one of the best games I've ever played, I'm all for another Retro DK platformer.

User avatar
Tomous
I Pissed My Pants
Joined in 2010
AKA: Vampbuster

PostRe: Nintendo E3 2015 | 16th June 5PM | Nothing stops this Hype Train
by Tomous » Wed Jun 10, 2015 3:26 pm

It'll be for the new Diddy Kong Racing, I'm sure


Return to “Games”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Dowbocop, Errkal, Finish.Last, Gemini73, Godzilla, Jazzem, OldSoulCyborg, Pedz, Rubix, SerialCeler, Trelliz and 62 guests