personality tests/ personality disorder.

Fed up talking videogames? Why?
User avatar
John Phillips, London
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: personality tests/ personality disorder.
by John Phillips, London » Tue Sep 02, 2008 1:12 pm

Paranoid 30%
Schizoid 42%
Schizotypal 42%
Antisocial 38%
Borderline 28%
Histrionic 38%
Narcissistic 58%
Avoidant 22%
Dependent 26%
Obsessive-Compulsive 50%

Image
User avatar
Balloon Sod
Member
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: personality tests/ personality disorder.
by Balloon Sod » Tue Sep 02, 2008 4:44 pm

Paranoid |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Schizoid |||||||||||||||| 70%
Schizotypal |||||||||||||||||| 74%
Antisocial |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Borderline |||||||||||||||||||| 82%
Histrionic |||||||||||||||| 62%
Narcissistic |||||||||||||| 54%
Avoidant |||||||||||||||||| 74%
Dependent |||||||||| 34%
Obsessive-Compulsive |||||||||||||||||||| 90%

User avatar
Mini E
Member
Joined in 2008
AKA: Vampbuster

PostRe: personality tests/ personality disorder.
by Mini E » Tue Sep 02, 2008 5:08 pm

Paranoid |||||||||||||||| 70%
Schizoid |||||||||| 34%
Schizotypal |||||||||| 38%
Antisocial |||||||||||||| 58%
Borderline |||||||||||||||| 62%
Histrionic |||||||||| 38%
Narcissistic |||||||||||| 46%
Avoidant |||||||||| 38%
Dependent |||||||||||||| 54%
Obsessive-Compulsive |||||||||||||| 54%

User avatar
Yulehide
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: Autobot City

PostRe: personality tests/ personality disorder.
by Yulehide » Tue Sep 02, 2008 7:02 pm

Extroverted (E) 51.61% Introverted (I) 48.39%
Sensing (S) 51.43% Intuitive (N) 48.57%
Thinking (T) 58.06% Feeling (F) 41.94%
Perceiving (P) 57.14% Judging (J) 42.86%


ESTP - "Promotor". Action! When present, things begin to happen. Fiercely competitive. Entrepreneur. Often uses shock effect to get attention. Negotiator par excellence. 4.3% of total population.


What a load of bollocks.

Image
User avatar
The Cuttcracker Suite
Emeritus
Joined in 2008

PostRe: personality tests/ personality disorder.
by The Cuttcracker Suite » Tue Sep 02, 2008 7:14 pm

Paranoid |||||||||||| 46% 49%
Schizoid |||||||||| 38% 53%
Schizotypal |||| 18% 53%
Antisocial |||||| 26% 47%
Borderline |||||||||||| 50% 47%
Histrionic |||| 14% 43%
Narcissistic |||||| 30% 41%
Avoidant |||||| 22% 39%
Dependent |||||| 26% 37%
Obsessive-Compulsive |||| 18% 40%


Don't really agree with the borderline bit at all.

User avatar
Bethlehemster
Member
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: personality tests/ personality disorder.
by Bethlehemster » Tue Sep 02, 2008 7:21 pm

Its only a bit over. None of your scores are anything to worry over. I wouldnt say that for everyone though! :shock:

User avatar
Yulehide
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: Autobot City

PostRe: personality tests/ personality disorder.
by Yulehide » Wed Sep 03, 2008 2:39 pm

Paranoid |||||| 26% 49%
Schizoid |||||||||||| 46% 53%
Schizotypal |||||||||||| 50% 53%
Antisocial |||||||||||| 46% 47%
Borderline |||||||||| 34% 47%
Histrionic |||||||||||| 46% 43%
Narcissistic |||||||||||| 42% 41%
Avoidant |||||| 30% 39%
Dependent |||||||||||||| 54% 37%
Obsessive-Compulsive |||||||||||||| 54% 40%

Image

Return to “Stuff”