Week 1: Starwing/Starfox (SNES.) Completed
Week 2: Jawafour
Winner: Golden Axe (MD)
Nominated: Dragon's Fury (MD) and Smash TV (SNES,).
Week 3: Cheeky Devlin
Winner: Stunt Race FX
Nominated: Super Mario Bros 2 US (NES) and Gradius III (SNES)
Week 4: Super Dragon 64
Winner: Animaniacs (SNES) - Dragon.
Week 5: Dan.
Winner: Quackshot (MD) Completed in 5 separate sessions.
Nominated: Claymates (SNES) and Kickle Cubicle (NES)
Week 6: Jazzem
Winner:Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse (MD) - Game played by Cheeky Devlin
Nominated: Dynamite Headdy (MD) and Pilotwings (SNES))
Week 7: Lyco499
Winner: Ecco the Dolphin
Nominated Earthworm Jim (MS) and Zelda 2: The Adventures of Link (NES)
Week 8: Hyperion
Winner: Journey to Silius
Nominated: Golgo 13: Top Secret Episode (NES) and Galaxy 5000 (NES,)
Week 9: Qikz
Winner: Captain Commando
Nominated: Valkyrie no Bōken: Toki no Kagi Densetsu (NES) and Nazo no Murasame Jō (NES)
Week 10: The Turnip King
Winner: Arrow Flash
Nominated: Dahna: Megami Tanjō (MD) and Burning Force (MD)
Week 11: Pedz
Winner: Super Mario 64 (N64)
Week 12: Jawafour
Winner: Zombies Ate My Neighbours. (SNES)
Week 13: Dan.
Winner: Super Bomberman 2 (SNES)
Nominated: Phantasy Star IV (MD) and Kickle Cubicle (Nes)
Week 14: Super Dragon 64
Winner: Dragon's Lair (Nes)
Nominated:Spy vs. Spy (NES) and The Lost Vikings (SNES)
Week 15: Hyperion
Winner: Contra (NES) Completed.
Nominated: Kid Icarus (NES) and Metal Gear (NES)
week 16: Cheeky Devlin
Winner: Alex Kidd in Miracle World (MS)
Nominated: Sonic The Hedgehog (MS) Wonderboy III: The Dragons Trap (MS)
Week 17: Jawafour
Winner: The Lost Vikings (MD)
Nominated: Dragon's Fury (Devil Crash) (MD) and Mega Turrican (MD)
Week 18: Qikz
Winner: Famicom Wars (FC)
Nominated: Fire Emblem Monshou no Nazo (Book 1 - Fire Emblem 1) (SNES) and Fire Emblem Gaiden (NES)
Week 19: The Turnip King
Winner: Splatterhouse 3 (MD)
Nominated: Sweet Home (FC) and Clock Tower (SNES)
Week 20: Chalkitdown
Winner: Micro Machines 2: Turbo Tournament (MD)
Nominated: X-Men: Mutant Apocalypse (SNES) and Low G Man (NES)
Week 21: Jazzem
Winner: Batman Forever
(MD)
Nominated: Cybernator (SNES)and Mega Man X (SNES)
.
Week 22: Lyco499
Winner: Wonder Boy in Monster World (MD)
Nominated: Earthworm Jim (MD) and Super Metroid (SNES)
Week 23: Errkal
Winner:Aladdin (MD)
Nominated: Lion King (MD) and Sonic 2 (MD)
Week 24: AXL
Winner: Tiny Toon Adventures - Buster Busts Loose (SNES)
Nominated: The Legend of the Mystical Ninja (SNES) and Super Probotector (SNES)
Week 25: Pedz
Winner: Carmageddon (PC)
Week 26: AXL
Winner: DuckTales (NES)
Nominated: Darkwing Duck (NES) and Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers (NES)
Week 27: Dan.
Winner: Wario Land 4 (GBA)
Nominated: Dragon Warrior Monsters (GBC) and Kickle Cubicle (NES)
Week 28: Chalkitdown
Winner: Donkey Kong '94 (GB)
Nominated: Kid Chameleon (MD) andLow G Man (NES)
Week 29: Qikz
Winner: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles IV: Turtles in Time (SNES)
Nominated:International Superstar Soccer 98' (SNES) and Bionic Commando (NES)
Week 30: Cheeky Devlin
Winner: Quake (PC) - Played by Devlin
Nominated: Doom (PC) and Wolfenstein 3D (PC)
Week 31: Hyperion
Winner: Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (PC)
Nominated: Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (NES) and Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures (SNES)
Week 32: Jazzem
Winner: Jurassic Park (SNES)
Nominated:Ghostbusters (Mega Drive) and Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures (SNES)
Week 33: Jawafour
Winner: Bill & Ted's Excellent Gameboy Adventure (GB)
Nominated: Dragon's Fury (Mega Drive) and Revenge of the Gator (Game Boy)
Week 34: Super Dragon 64
Winner: Lemmings (SNES)
Nominated: Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (SNES) and Jeopardy! (SNES)
Week 35: Errkal
Winner: Loony Toons Martian Alert! (MD)
Nominated: Sonic and Knuckles (Mega Drive) and Lion King (MD)
Week 36: Pedz
Winner: Shatterhand (NES)
Nominated: Ninja Five-0 (GBC) and Demon's Crest (Snes)
Week 37: Jawafour
Winner: Rocket Knight Adventures (MD)
Nominated: Ristar (MD) and Dynamite Headdy (MD)
Week 38: Super Dragon 64
Winner: Asterix & Obelix (SNES)
Nominated: Frogger (SNES) and The Jungle Book (SNES)
Week 39: Chalkitdown
Winner: Super Probotector (SNES)
Nominated: Low G Man (NES) and Kid Chameleon (MD)
Week 40: Cheeky Devlin
Winner: Alien 3 (SNES)
Nominated: Robocop Vs Terminator (MD) and Robocop (NES)
week 41: Errkal
Winner: James Pond II: Robocod (MD)
Nominated: Lion King (MD) and Taz in Escape for Mars (MD)
Week 42: Hyperion
Winner: Clash at Demonhead (NES,)
Nominated: The Guardian Legend (NES) and Metal Storm (NES)
Week 43: AXL
Winner: Pop N Twinbee
Nominated: UN Squadron (SNES) and Super Aleste (SNES)
Week 44: Serialceler
Winner: Prehistorik Man (SNES)
Nominated: Joe ‘n Mac Caveman Ninja (SNES,) and Super B.C. Kid (SNES)
Week 45: Jazzem
Winner: Taz in Escape from Mars (MD) Played by Cheeky Devlin.
Nominated: Hurricanes (MD) and Snoopy's Magic Show (GB)
Week 46: Dan.
Winner: Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest (SNES)
Nominated, kickle Cubicle (NES) and Mother 3 (GBA)
Week 47: Qikz
Winner: New Ghostbusters II
Nominated: Akumajou Special: Boku Dracula-kun (NES) and Splatterhouse: Wanpaku Graffiti (NES)
Week 48: Pedz
Winner: Castlevania: Rondo of Blood (PCE)
Nominated: Batman (NES) and Dynamite Headdy (MD)
Week 49: Jawafour
Winner: Desert Strike: Return to the Gulf (MD)
Nominated:Devil Crash (PCe) and Kirby's Block Ball (GB)
Week 50: Chalkitdown
Winner: Low G Man (NES)
Nominated: Kid Chameleon (MD) and Cybernator (SNES)
Week 51: Hyperion
Winner: Haunting
Nominated: Alien Soldier (MD) and Comix Zone (MD)
Week 52: The Simpson Arcade, played with Errkal and Qikz.(Completed)
Week 53: Errkal
Winner: Zool (MD)
Nominated: Kirby's Adventure (NES) and Super Mario World (SNES)
Week 54: Jazzem
Winner: Konami Krazy Racers (GBA)
Nominated: Ninja Cop (GBA) and Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow (GBA)
Week 55: SerialCeler
Winner: Greendog: The Beached Surfer Dude!
Nominated: Atomic Runner (MD) And The Aquatic Games (MD)
Week 56: Cheeky Devlin
Winner: Kickle Cubicle (NES)
Nominated: Digger T. Rock (NES) and Adventures of Rad Gravity (NES)
Week 57: Qikz
Winner: Turbo Outrun (MD)
Week 58: Super Dragon 64
Winner: Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (SNES)
Nominated: Frogger (SNES) and Jeopardy! (SNES)
Week 59: AXL
Winner: Boulder Dash (NES)
Nominated: Duck Tales 2 (NES) and Batman 2: Return of the Joker (NES)
Week 60: Pedz
Winner: Mega Man II
Nominated: Batman (NES) and Blaster Master (NES)
Week: 61: jawafour
Winner: Streets of Rage (MD)
Nominated: Devil Crash (PCe) and Mega Turrican (MD)
Week 62: AXL
WInner: The Magical Quest: Starring Mickey Mouse (SNES)
Nominated:Unirally (SNES) and Tiger Heli (NES)
Week 63: Hyperion
Winner: Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (MD)
Nominated: Rolling Thunder 2 (MD) and Monster World 4 (MD)
Week 64: Qikz
Winner: F-Zero GP Legends
Week 65: Chalkitdown
Winner: Kid Chameleon
Week 66: Jazzem
Winner: Super Fantasy Zone (MD)
Nominated: Thunder Force IV (Mega Drive) and Verytex (Mega Drive)
Week 67: Super Dragon 64
Winner: Jeopardy! (SNES)
Nominated: Frogger (SNES) and Looney Tunes Basketball (SNES)
Week 68: Errkal
Winner: Wheel of Fortune (SNES)
Nominated: Friday the 13th (NES) and Battletoads (MD)
Week 69: Cheeky Devlin
Winner: Cybernator (SNES)
Nominated: Castlevania II (NES) and Joe & Mac: Caveman Ninja (SNES)
Week 70: SerialCeler
Winner: Bucky O'Hare (NES)
Nominated:Fantastic Dizzy (NES) and The Bugs Bunny Crazy Castle (NES)
Week 71: Pedz
Winner: Super Castlevania IV (SNES)
Nominated: Robocop Vs Terminator (MD) and R-Type (PCe)
Week 72: jawafour
Winner: Kirby's Block Ball (GB)
Nominated: Dragon's Fury (MD) Revenge of the 'Gator (GB)
Week: 73: Qikz
Winner: Star Wars Jedi Knight: Dark Forces(PC)
Nominated: Wolfenstein 3D (PC) and Duke Nukem 3D (PC)
Week 74: SerialCeler
Winner:Michael Jordan: Chaos in the Windy City (SNES)
Nominated: Revolution X (SNES) Cool Spot (SNES)
Week 75: Super Dragon 64
Winner: Descent (PC)
Nominated: Megarace (PC) and Stargunner (PC)
week 76: Errkal
Winner: Tomb Raider: Curse of the Sword (GBC)
Nominated: Pokemon PinBall (GBC) and Mega Man V (GB)
Week 77: Jazzem
Winner: Gunstar Future Heroes (GBA)
Nominated: Ninja Cop (GBA) and Astro Boy: Omega Factor (GBA)
Week 78; Hyperion
Winner: Gekibo: Gekisha Boy (PCe)
Nominated; Seirei Senshi Spriggan (PCe) and PC Kid (PCe)
Week 79: AndyXL
Winner: Illusion of Time (SNES)
Nominated: The Adventures of Batman and Robin (SNES) and Joe and Mac Caveman Ninja 3 (SNES)
Week 80: Cheeky Devlin
Winner: U.N. Squadron (SNES)
Nominated: Axelay(SNES) and Super SWIV(SNES)
Week 81: Pedz
Winner: Plok
Week 82: Super Dragon 64
Winner: Command & Conquer: Red Alert (PC)
Nominated: MDK (PC) and Stargunner (PC)
Week 83: Jawafour
Winner: Mega Turrican (MD)
Nominated: Devil Crash (PCe) and Ristar (MD)
Week 84: Cheeky Devlin
Winner: Home Improvement: Powertool Pursuit (SNES)
Week 85: AndyXL
Winner: Demons Crest (SNES)
Nominated: Gargoyle's Quest(GB) and Gargoyle's Quest 2 (NES)
Week 86: Qikz
Winner: Sim City 2000 (SNES)
Nominated: StarCraft Brood War Campaign (PC) and Sid Meier's Civilization (SNES)
Week 87: Jazzem
Winner: Alisia Dragoon
Week 88: SerialCeler
Winner: Monster Max (GB)
Nominated: Dr. Franken (GB) Parasol Stars (GB)