(yeah, that's the official slogan) The EventsThe ScheduleThe CoverageAll of Team GB's medal moments will be broadcast live on BBC Radio 5 live throughout the event.
All the main events and races live across 5 live's daytime schedules.
BBC Two will start live coverage every day from Sochi from 07:00 GMT with an hour-long daily highlights programme starting at 19:00.
The 11th Winter Paralympic Games, which are being held from 7-16 March, will be broadcast on BBC Radio 5 live.
Britian's 10 Best Medal HopesBobsleigh
John Jackson: British bobsleigh's lead pilot narrowly missed out on a medal with the four-man team at the 2013 World Championships and he has since made a remarkably swift recovery from serious injury.
When to watch: John will be competing in the Men's four man bobsleigh on Sunday 23 February on BBC Two from 13:30.*
Curling
Eve Muirhead: The 23-year-old, who is coached by 2002 Olympic champion Rhona Martin, led Scotland to the world title in March.
When to watch: The women's curling medals will be decided on Thursday 20 February. The bronze medal from 08:30 and the gold medal match at 13:30 on BBC Two.*
David Murdoch: The skip has won two world and three European titles and is aiming to win the first Winter Olympics medal by a British men's curling team since 1924.
When to watch: The men's curling medals will be decided on Friday 21 February with the bronze medal at 08:30 on BBC Two and the gold at 13:30.*
Freestyle skiing
Katie Summerhayes: The teenager, who won the first World Cup skiing medal by a British female in 19 years last season, was so star struck by Olympic heptathlon champion Jessica Ennis-Hill that she ran off.
When to watch: Tune into BBC Two to see how Katie gets on in the Freestyle Skiing - Slopestyle, 09:45, Tuesday 11 February.*
James Woods: In 2013, the Sheffield star became Britain's first freestyle skiing World Championship medallist for 20 years when he won slopestyle silver.
When to watch: James will be in the Freestyle Skiing - Slopestyle event, Thursday 13 February, 09:30, live on BBC Two.*
Short track speed skating
Elise Christie: Reigning European champion over 1,000m and 1500m, Christie is also the first British woman to win a World Championship medal in short track.
When to watch: Tune in to BBC Two from 18:00 on Friday 21 February to see how she gets on in her favoured 1,000m event.*
Skeleton
Shelley Rudman: The reigning skeleton world champion is vying to go one better than the Olympic silver medal she won in Turin in 2006.
When to watch: Shelley will compete in the Women's Skeleton Bob, live on BBC Two, Friday 14 February at 17:10.*
Lizzy Yarnold: A former heptathlete, Yarnold won the world junior skeleton title in 2012, four years after a UK Sport talent search aimed at finding future Olympic champions.
When to watch: Lizzie's women's Skeleton event takes place on Friday 14 February, 17:10 on BBC Two.*
Snowboarding
Jenny Jones: The Bristolian will make her Olympic debut in Sochi but has been a British trailblazer for over a decade.
When to watch: Jenny will be competing in the Women's Slopestyle, with the Final, live on BBC Two, 09:15, Sunday 9 February.*
Billy Morgan: Former acrobat Morgan ended last season second in the slopestyle world rankings.
When to watch: Billy will be competing in the Men's Slopestyle, with the Final live on BBC Two from 08:45, Saturday 8 February.*
*schedules may vary, please check listings for details.
Full Detailshttp://www.sochi2014.com/en