Urgh. Rankings. Will probably also fluctuate based on my mood.
Pretty Hate Machine (prefer the 2010 version truth be told)
The Downward Spiral
The Fragile
Year Zero
Hesitation Marks
Broken
With Teeth
The Slip
Ghosts I-IV.
I will probably change my mind in an hour or so. And I'm not quite sure whether to include Live: And All That Could Have Been either.
I rank Ghosts lowly, not because it is crap, but more that it is an album that I rarely listen to. Due to it's complex nature and the sheer length of it I simply don't listen as often as I would like.