Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?

Fed up talking videogames? Why?
User avatar
Cheeky Devlin
Member
Joined in 2008

PostDid everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Cheeky Devlin » Tue Aug 22, 2023 4:23 pm

Or was it just me? :slol:

August 15th 2008, Garth is the first member. :D

Happy belated Birthday GRcade!

Stories! Memories! Tell us them all!

User avatar
Oblomov Boblomov
Member
Joined in 2008
AKA: Mind Crime, SSBM_God

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Oblomov Boblomov » Tue Aug 22, 2023 4:27 pm

One more year until I can make sweet legal love to you all :wub:.

Image
User avatar
Victor Mildew
Member
Joined in 2009

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Victor Mildew » Tue Aug 22, 2023 4:29 pm

Oblomov Boblomov wrote:One more year until I can make sweet legal love to you all :wub:.


Image

So many funny moments. Need to dig some out.

Hexx wrote:Ad7 is older and balder than I thought.
User avatar
Tomous
Member
Joined in 2010
AKA: Vampbuster

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Tomous » Tue Aug 22, 2023 4:29 pm

I love this place :wub:

Image
User avatar
more heat than light
Member
Joined in 2008
AKA: mhtl
Location: Leicestershire

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by more heat than light » Tue Aug 22, 2023 4:30 pm

GRcade :wub:

Oblomov Boblomov wrote:MHTL is an OG ledge
User avatar
Moggy
"Special"
Joined in 2008
AKA: Moggy

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Moggy » Tue Aug 22, 2023 4:32 pm

GRcade can now watch Die Hard :wub:

User avatar
DarkRula
Member
Joined in 2018
Contact:

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by DarkRula » Tue Aug 22, 2023 4:36 pm

Happy Belated Birthday GRcade!

It's been an absolute great five years of being here. A lot of love to everyone here. The games! The stuff! It's just so lovely.

Image
Image
User avatar
Ironhide
Fiend
Joined in 2008
Location: Autobot City

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Ironhide » Tue Aug 22, 2023 4:42 pm

I suspect this place is one of the reasons I'm still sane.

So, yeah, thanks GRcade and Happy Birthday.

Last edited by Ironhide on Tue Aug 22, 2023 4:44 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Image
User avatar
Victor Mildew
Member
Joined in 2009

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Victor Mildew » Tue Aug 22, 2023 4:44 pm

I've been posting my GRCade posts in the dog poo box for FIFTEEN YEARS!

Hexx wrote:Ad7 is older and balder than I thought.
User avatar
aayl1
Sir Aaron of GRcade
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by aayl1 » Tue Aug 22, 2023 5:02 pm

GGs lads, love this place to bits.

Image
User avatar
Cheeky Devlin
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Cheeky Devlin » Tue Aug 22, 2023 5:10 pm

Glad it wasn't just me then. :lol:

My Internet home away from home. :wub:

User avatar
Vermilion
Gnome Thief
Joined in 2018
Location: Everywhere
Contact:

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Vermilion » Tue Aug 22, 2023 5:20 pm

Happy birthday to GRcade :wub:

User avatar
Jenuall
Member
Joined in 2008
AKA: Jenuall
Location: 40 light-years outside of the Exeter nebula
Contact:

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Jenuall » Tue Aug 22, 2023 5:28 pm

Piss off noob

User avatar
jawa_
Member
Joined in 2021

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by jawa_ » Tue Aug 22, 2023 5:29 pm

I like it so much that I've joined several times :wub: .

User avatar
Godzilla
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Godzilla » Tue Aug 22, 2023 5:34 pm

The greatest place online*



*Excluding porn obviously

Wish my image sig would work
User avatar
Octoroc
Emeritus
Emeritus
Joined in 2008
Location: Blighty

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Octoroc » Tue Aug 22, 2023 5:40 pm


So far this year, I have eaten NO mince pies.
User avatar
DarkRula
Member
Joined in 2018
Contact:

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by DarkRula » Tue Aug 22, 2023 5:54 pm

Godzilla wrote:The greatest place online*



*Excluding porn obviously


Can't believe it's been this long and there's still no X-Rated section of the site. May as well combine the two greatest places of the internet, right?

Image
Image
User avatar
Preezy
Skeletor
Joined in 2009
Location: Pelican 1

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Preezy » Tue Aug 22, 2023 6:02 pm

Happy belated birthday to my favourite place online :wub:

User avatar
Alvin Flummux
Member
Joined in 2008
Contact:

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by Alvin Flummux » Tue Aug 22, 2023 6:03 pm

Many happy returns of that day last week when it was the birthday! :toot:

DarkRula wrote:
Godzilla wrote:The greatest place online*



*Excluding porn obviously


Can't believe it's been this long and there's still no X-Rated section of the site. May as well combine the two greatest places of the internet, right?


I know you probably mean regular degular lewd nudes, but I imagined a second of the forum where it's just pictures of members posing provocatively.

User avatar
rinks
Member
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: Aboard the train that goes around the world

PostRe: Did everyone else miss that GRcade just turned 15?
by rinks » Tue Aug 22, 2023 6:17 pm

strawberry float off.


Return to “Stuff”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: GrinWithoutaKat, Grumpy David, poshrule_uk, Rich, TonyDA, Zilnad and 476 guests