Racist women on London public transport - official thread part XIV

Fed up talking videogames? Why?
NickSCFC

PostRacist women on London public transport - official thread part XIV
by NickSCFC » Mon Apr 22, 2013 9:46 pm

Damn, this gooseberry fool's gone viral...


Last edited by NickSCFC on Fri Oct 16, 2015 12:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Knoyleo
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Knoyleo » Mon Apr 22, 2013 9:50 pm

Oh look, another NickSCFC Youtube video thread.

I wish you could sage on here.

User avatar
Zerudaaaaa!
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Zerudaaaaa! » Mon Apr 22, 2013 10:03 pm

Moronic bitch needs to get out more.

User avatar
Bunni
Member
Joined in 2009

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Bunni » Mon Apr 22, 2013 10:09 pm

Would be entertaining if it wasn't in morse code.

User avatar
Saint of Killers
Member
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Saint of Killers » Mon Apr 22, 2013 10:36 pm

For once I wish it was Pat Condell's mug gawping at me.

On second thoughts... nah.

| (•_•)| S: This is the best date I've been on since my last date. PB: This is not a date.
S: Neither was the last one. It was a robbery. M: Really? S: Yeah. She stole my heart. And my crown. (❍ᴥ❍ʋ)
User avatar
captain red dog
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: Bristol, UK

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by captain red dog » Mon Apr 22, 2013 10:42 pm

Couldn't really make out if it was racist as it was too heavily censored!

User avatar
Gandalf
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Gandalf » Mon Apr 22, 2013 11:34 pm

Tram?

User avatar
Lex-Man
Member
Joined in 2008
Contact:

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Lex-Man » Mon Apr 22, 2013 11:47 pm

Are there any women in England who aren't massive racists?

Amusement under late capitalism is the prolongation of work.
User avatar
PaperMacheMario
Member
Joined in 2011
AKA: The Traitor

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by PaperMacheMario » Mon Apr 22, 2013 11:57 pm

Her calling him racist. :lol:

HSH28 wrote:Sounds what you really need is a sense of humour.
User avatar
Alvin Flummux
Member
Joined in 2008
Location: Wilmington, OH, USA
Contact:

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Alvin Flummux » Tue Apr 23, 2013 12:01 am

lex-man wrote:Are there any women in England who aren't massive racists?


Probably, but they're not so film-able.

User avatar
Scotticus Erroticus
Member
Joined in 2008
Contact:

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Scotticus Erroticus » Tue Apr 23, 2013 12:07 am

What is it about public transport that attracts so many bigots?

ImageImage
User avatar
Somebody Else's Problem
Member ♥
Joined in 2008
Location: Wherever you want me to be, baby

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Somebody Else's Problem » Tue Apr 23, 2013 10:31 am

Scotty wrote:What is it about public transport that attracts so many bigots?


It attracts the uneducated plebs who don't have the skills or knowledge (or motivation to gain those things) to get an actual job. The type of unemployed people who will always be unemployed, and have no desire to be anything else.

Image
User avatar
rudderless
Member
Joined in 2009

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by rudderless » Tue Apr 23, 2013 10:43 am

Is there an uncensored version of it where you can actually understand a word that's being said?

[iup=3595962]KB[/iup] wrote:People like Glen Whelan have a proper face!
User avatar
Fatal Exception
Member
Joined in 2008
AKA: Racist chinese lover
Location: ಠ_ಠ

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Fatal Exception » Tue Apr 23, 2013 10:49 am

rudderless wrote:Is there an uncensored version of it where you can actually understand a word that's being said?

The above post, unless specifically stated to the contrary, should not be taken seriously. If the above post has offended you in any way, please fill in this form and return it to your nearest moderator.
Image
User avatar
Venom
Member ♥
Joined in 2008
Location: London
Contact:

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Venom » Tue Apr 23, 2013 1:30 pm

Nick. This video is not from a tram but an underground train.

rudderless wrote:Is there an uncensored version of it where you can actually understand a word that's being said?


Exactly. For all we know she might be complimenting the man and the beeps have been put in to give people the impression she is not.

User avatar
Lex-Man
Member
Joined in 2008
Contact:

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Lex-Man » Tue Apr 23, 2013 1:47 pm

Somebody Else's Problem wrote:
Scotty wrote:What is it about public transport that attracts so many bigots?


It attracts the uneducated plebs who don't have the skills or knowledge (or motivation to gain those things) to get an actual job. The type of unemployed people who will always be unemployed, and have no desire to be anything else.


But I use public transport. :cry:

Amusement under late capitalism is the prolongation of work.
User avatar
Lex-Man
Member
Joined in 2008
Contact:

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Lex-Man » Tue Apr 23, 2013 1:51 pm

She sounds like one of the women from the Life of Brian.


Amusement under late capitalism is the prolongation of work.
User avatar
Scotticus Erroticus
Member
Joined in 2008
Contact:

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by Scotticus Erroticus » Tue Apr 23, 2013 2:09 pm

Venom wrote:Nick. This video is not from a tram but an underground train.

rudderless wrote:Is there an uncensored version of it where you can actually understand a word that's being said?


Exactly. For all we know she might be complimenting the man and the beeps have been put in to give people the impression she is not.


:lol: I'd love it if that was the case. She's screaming compliments in his face and he's denying every one of them and getting really angry for all the nice things she's saying.

ImageImage
User avatar
floydfreak
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by floydfreak » Tue Apr 23, 2013 2:17 pm

good grief :lol: :fp:

NickSCFC

PostRe: Racist woman on tram - Part XIV
by NickSCFC » Fri Oct 16, 2015 11:58 am

Londoners, lovely people :)



Return to “Stuff”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: abcd, Cuttooth, Frank, Garth, Google [Bot], Lex-Man, Met, MSN [Bot], Photek, PuppetBoy, Rich, Snowcannon, suzzopher, Tafdolphin, Tineash, Trelliz and 51 guests