Rugby Union - Six Nations 2019

Fed up talking videogames? Why?
User avatar
Curls
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Rugby Union - Six Nations 2019
by Curls » Sat Mar 23, 2019 9:06 am

Knoyleo wrote:
Jenuall wrote:It came from Truthtown, population: me. :datass:

No, I mean, how long ago did you post it? I've gone back several pages and can't find it. How far is Tomous digging?



It's from the football thread.

User avatar
Knoyleo
Member
Joined in 2008

PostRe: Rugby Union - Six Nations 2019
by Knoyleo » Sat Mar 23, 2019 9:09 am

Football thread :dread:

People really shouldn't be allowed in both, one or other, pick your side and stick to it.

User avatar
sawyerpip
Member
Joined in 2009

PostRe: Rugby Union - Six Nations 2019
by sawyerpip » Sat Mar 23, 2019 12:13 pm

Curls wrote:I think Wales getting to the Euro Semi's in football was pretty special, but compare that to the excitement of them Grand Slams, it's nothing in comparison.


Not sure I can agree with this, the Euros was a brilliant month and for me is up there with our rugby successes given how bad we've traditionally been at football.

You're right though that in Wales football is a sideshow compared to the rugby, internationally at least. I'm going to the Wales game tomorrow and would love there to be anything like the atmosphere you get in Cardiff for the Six Nations, but unfortunately most people probably don't even know we're playing.

User avatar
Drumstick
Member ♥
Joined in 2008
AKA: Vampbuster

PostRe: Rugby Union - Six Nations 2019
by Drumstick » Sat Mar 23, 2019 12:24 pm

Too preoccupied with England.

One man should not have this much power in this game. Luckily I'm not an ordinary man.
Image Image
"economically unviable"
-Oblomov Boblomov

Return to “Stuff”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], Skarjo and 43 guests