Fri 18 Sep
Pool A England v Fiji
(8pm, Twickenham)
Sat 19 Sep
Pool C Tonga v Georgia
(Noon, Kingsholm)
Pool D Ireland v Canada
(2.30pm, Millennium Stadium)
Pool B South Africa v Japan
(4.45pm, Brighton Community Stadium)
Pool D France v Italy
(8pm, Twickenham)
Sun 20 Sep
Pool B Samoa v USA
(Noon, Brighton Community Stadium)
Pool A Wales v Uruguay
(2.30pm, Millennium Stadium)
Pool C New Zealand v Argentina
(4.45pm, Wembley)
Wed 23 Sep
Pool B Scotland v Japan
(2.30pm, Kingsholm)
Pool A Australia v Fiji
(4.45pm, Millennium Stadium)
Pool D France v Romania
(8pm, Olympic Stadium)
Thu 24 Sep
Pool C New Zealand v Namibia
(8pm, Olympic Stadium)
Fri 25 Sep
Pool C Argentina v Georgia
(4.45pm, Kingsholm)
Sat 26 Sep
Pool D Italy v Canada
(2.30pm, Elland Road)
Pool B South Africa v Samoa
(4.45pm, Villa Park)
Pool A England v Wales
(8pm, Twickenham)
Sun 27 Sep
Pool A Australia v Uruguay
(Noon, Villa Park)
Pool B Scotland v USA
(2.30pm, Elland Park)
Pool D Ireland v Romania
(4.45pm, Wembley)
Tue 29 Sep
Pool C Tonga v Namibia
(4.45pm, Sandy Park)
Thu 1 Oct
Pool D France v Canada
(8pm, Stadiummk)
Pool A Wales v Fiji
(4.45pm, Millennium Stadium)
Fri 2 Oct
Pool C New Zealand v Georgia
(8pm, Millennium Stadium)
Sat 3 Oct
Pool B Samoa v Japan
(2.30pm, Stadiummk)
Pool B South Africa v Scotland
(4.45pm, St James’ Park)
Pool A England v Australia
(8pm, Twickenham)
Sun 4 Oct
Pool C Argentina v Tonga
(2.30pm, Leicester City Stadium)
Pool D Ireland v Italy
(4.45pm, Olympic Stadium)
Tue 6 Oct
Pool D Canada v Romania
(4.45pm, Leicester City Stadium)
Pool A Fiji v Uruguay
(8pm, Stadiummk)
Wed 7 Oct
Pool C Namibia v Georgia
(8pm, Sandy Park)
Pool B South Africa v USA
(4.45pm, Olympic Stadium)
Fri 9 Oct
Pool C New Zealand v Tonga
(8pm, St James’ Park)
Sat 10 Oct
Pool B Samoa v Scotland
(2.30pm, St James’ Park)
Pool A Australia v Wales
(4.45pm, Twickenham)
Pool A England v Uruguay
(8pm, Manchester City Stadium)
Sun 11 Oct
Pool D Italy v Romania
(2.30pm, Sandy Park)
Pool B USA v Japan
(8pm, Kingsholm)
Pool C Argentina v Namibia
(Noon, Leicester City Stadium)
Pool D France v Ireland
(4.45pm, Millennium Stadium)
Sat 17 Oct
QF1: Winner Pool B v Runner-up Pool A
(4pm, Twickenham)
QF2: Winner Pool C v Runner-up Pool D
(8pm, Millennium Stadium)
Sun 18 Oct
QF3: Winner Pool D v Runner-up Pool C
(1pm, Millennium Stadium)
QF4: Winner Pool A v Runner-up Pool B
(4pm, Twickenham)
Sat 24 Oct
SF1: Winner QF1 v Winner QF2
(4pm, Twickenham)
Sun 25 Oct
SF2: Winner QF3 v Winner QF4
(4pm, Twickenham)
Fri 30 Oct
Bronze final
(8pm, Olympic Stadium)
Sat 31 Oct
Final
(4pm, Twickenham)